HuffalyticsGAME SCRIPTS // PROJECTIONS // GRADED
‹ ›
NFL · 2026 season · final

NFL Week 4, 2026

The Huffalytics board for NFL week 4: every game with its line and total, the engine's model margin from opponent-adjusted EPA ratings, projected scores, and the single-game parlay plans' player prop calls graded against Kalshi. Below it, projected fantasy leaders, the player outlook and the week's streaming picks at kicker, defense, quarterback, running back, receiver and tight end.

16 games on the board · 16 played · slate 5–0, every leg hit · 16 plans, 181 calls
Plan calls at the line
97–82
Hit rate54%
Graded plans16
Did not play2
Overs at Edge+
68–25
Hit rate73%
At the line52–41 56%
Edge65–28 70%
Unders at Edge+
80–6
Hit rate93%
At the line45–41 52%
Edge67–19 78%
The slate
5 legs
Per leg87.3%
All together50.6%
Fair price-103
So far5–0
Projected leaders
QBBrock Purdy SF · 19.1 (19.6)
RBJahmyr Gibbs DET · 27.1 (17.7)
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba SEA · 21.8 (12.6)
TEBrock Bowers LV · 16.4 (20.6)
Stream picks
KWill Reichard vs MIA · 9.6
DEFMIN DST vs MIA · 10.4
QBSam Darnold vs LAC · 17.4
RBDe'Von Achane @ MIN · 12.8
WRJordan Addison vs MIA · 16.0
TET.J. Hockenson vs MIA · 11.4
Week 4 games, lines and plan calls

The slate

ⓘ Legend
Line · O/U The closing spread from the favorite's side and the market total. Once played, the total shows the points and whether it went over or under. Shown for context: the engine prices player props, not sides.
Model The engine's own margin for the favorite, from its opponent-adjusted efficiency ratings entering the week. Green = the engine likes the favorite more than the line does; amber = it actually likes the dog.
Adj The model margin with the priced injury reports folded in. ↯ marks a game where the injuries flip the engine's side.
Proj · Score The projected score and the final, favorite first.
Overs · Unders The pre-game single-game parlay plan's player calls, split by side: hits–misses once the box score is in, call counts before. A void is a player who did not play.
Plan cushion Every call is read at three rungs of the player's Kalshi ladder. Normal is the line the plan called. Edge is the listed rung nearest halfway between that line and the ladder's last rung on the easy side. Edge+ is that last rung: the lowest N+ on an over, the highest <N on an under. The pills swap the Overs and Unders columns between them; the record beside each pill is the week's total at that cushion.
Report The post-game report's projection grade, shown once reports are written.
Sorting Click any column header to rank by it; click again to flip.
Plan cushion Overs Normal 52–41 · Edge 65–28 · Edge+ 68–25Unders Normal 45–41 · Edge 67–19 · Edge+ 80–6
Game (favorite first) Kickoff Line O/U Model Adj Proj Score OversUnders Report
▸BAL logoBALvsTEN logoTEN 11:00am -11.5 42.5 42 under +8.9 +8.5 27–16 24–18 3–3 3–2 A 88
▸MIN logoMINvsMIA logoMIA 2:05pm -10 38.5 25 under +9.0 +8.9 24–14 15–10 4–2 1 void 2–4 C 63
▸SEA logoSEAvsLAC logoLAC 2:25pm -7 42.5 53 over +8.5 +9.1 25–18 30–23 4–1 4–2 B 78
▸BUF logoBUFvsNE logoNE 11:00am -7 49.5 55 over +5.9 +6.0 28–21 26–29 5–1 2–4 C 65
▸DET logoDET@CAR logoCAR SNF -4.5 52.5 58 over -1.1 -0.3 28–24 26–32 4–2 0–4 F 37
▸KC logoKC@LV logoLV 2:25pm -4.5 47.5 57 over -1.4 -1.4 26–22 30–27 2–4 0–4 1 void D 52
▸IND logoIND@WAS logoWAS 7:30am -4.5 46.5 43 under -2.6 -1.8 26–21 30–13 1–5 5–1 C 67
▸LA logoLA@PHI logoPHI 11:00am -3.5 42.5 44 over +3.2 +5.6 23–20 24–20 4–2 4–1 C 55
▸CHI logoCHIvsNYJ logoNYJ 11:00am -3.5 43.5 35 under +5.2 +7.7 24–20 23–12 1–5 3–2 D 46
▸SF logoSFvsDEN logoDEN 2:25pm -3 48.5 38 under +7.7 +7.3 26–23 24–14 1–4 4–1 C 66
▸GB logoGB@TB logoTB⚠ QB TB: Baker Mayfield Out 11:00am -3 38.5 31 under +1.5 +5.7 21–18 17–14 3–3 2–3 C 67
▸HOU logoHOUvsDAL logoDAL 11:00am -3 48.5 64 over +0.8 +0.8 26–23 30–34 4–2 3–3 D 47
▸ARI logoARI@NYG logoNYG 11:00am -2.5 44.5 60 over -1.7 -1.7 24–21 24–36 2–4 3–3 C 58
▸CIN logoCINvsJAX logoJAX 11:00am -2.5 51.5 39 under +2.6 +2.4 27–24 17–22 4–2 3–2 D 52
▸PIT logoPIT@CLE logoCLE TNF -2.5 38.5 51 over -1.6 -2.4 20–18 24–27 4–1 3–3 D 54
▸NO logoNOvsATL logoATL MNF -1.5 47.5 69 over +0.0 -0.2 ↯ 24–23 24–45 6–0 4–2 D 53
Fantasy projections

Projected leaders, week 4

Expected PPR points from the projected box scores; DEF = fewest projected points allowed. The actual sits in parentheses: green beat the projection, red fell short (defenses the other way round).
#QBProj (act)
1Brock PurdyB. Purdy SF19.1 (19.6)
2Tyler ShoughT. Shough NO18.8 (15.9)
3Lamar JacksonL. JacksonFP BAL18.0 (18.9)
4Josh AllenJ. Allen BUF18.0 (18.5)
5Sam DarnoldS. Darnold SEA17.4 (13.3)
6Joe BurrowJ. Burrow CIN17.4 (23.7)
7Bryce YoungB. YoungFP CAR17.4 (21.5)
8C.J. StroudC.J. Stroud HOU17.3 (23.1)
9Dak PrescottD. Prescott DAL17.2 (18.1)
10Geno SmithG. Smith NYJ16.9 (8.8)
#RBProj (act)
1Jahmyr GibbsJ. Gibbs DET27.1 (17.7)
2Bijan RobinsonB. Robinson ATL24.1 (27.7)
3Jaylen WarrenJ. Warren PIT20.9 (15.6)
4Jonathan TaylorJ. TaylorFP IND18.7 (22.7)
5Kenneth Walker IIIK. Walker III KC18.1 (30.9)
6Bucky IrvingB. IrvingFP TB17.7 (6.1)
7James CookJ. Cook BUF16.9 (16.3)
8Christian McCaffreyC. McCaffreyFP SF16.7 (16.0)
9Ashton JeantyA. JeantyFP LV16.3 (18.6)
10Aaron JonesA. JonesLP MIN16.2 (16.8)
#WRProj (act)
1Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJ. Smith-Njigba SEA21.8 (12.6)
2Zay FlowersZ. FlowersQ BAL18.9 (25.8)
3Chris OlaveC. Olave NO17.5 (19.6)
4Drake LondonD. London ATL17.1 (14.6)
5Garrett WilsonG. Wilson NYJ17.0 (5.7)
6Dontayvion WicksD. Wicks PHI16.6 (4.8)
7Jordan AddisonJ. Addison MIN16.0 (9.1)
8CeeDee LambC. Lamb DAL15.1 (41.3)
9Ja'Marr ChaseJ. Chase CIN14.8 (5.7)
10Parker WashingtonP. Washington JAX14.7 (2.0)
#TEProj (act)
1Brock BowersB. BowersLP LV16.4 (20.6)
2Trey McBrideT. McBride ARI15.2 (10.1)
3Travis KelceT. Kelce KC11.8 (3.5)
4T.J. HockensonT.J. Hockenson MIN11.4 (24.9)
5George KittleG. Kittle SF10.8 (17.0)
6Juwan JohnsonJ. Johnson NO10.3 (11.9)
7Harold Fannin Jr.H. Fannin Jr. CLE9.9 (11.7)
8Sam LaPortaS. LaPorta DET9.6 (22.4)
9Kenyon SadiqK. SadiqQ NYJ9.2 (0.0)
10Tyler WarrenT. Warren IND9.2 (9.1)
#DEFProj allowed (act)
1MINMIN 14.2 (10)
2BALBAL 15.5 (18)
3SEASEA 17.8 (23)
4GBGB 17.8 (14)
5PITPIT 18.0 (27)
6LALA 19.5 (20)
7CHICHI 20.0 (12)
8CLECLE 20.5 (24)
9TBTB 20.8 (17)
10INDIND 21.0 (13)
Rest-of-season outlook

Player outlook: offense and remaining schedule

The player's offense (pass side for QB, WR and TE, run side for RB) blended with how soft the defenses left on their slate are. 50 is league average; high = strong offense with an easy road. Team data 2026 weeks 1–3, schedule = remaining weeks 4–18. Each team shows its lead player; the arrow opens the rest. Green/amber = top/bottom 10 teams on team columns; top/bottom 25 players on RB and WR stats, 10 on QB and TE. Click a column to rank by it.
#PlayerTeamGPOutlookTm EPATm Pass EPASched EPAGms LeftPass Y/GComp%Pass RtgPass TDINTRush Y/GPPR/G
1Brock PurdyB. Purdy SF366.1+0.423+0.671+0.11414263.072.3%133.19131.027.0
2Dak PrescottD. Prescott DAL362.8+0.193+0.326+0.15414243.369.5%107.27119.721.0
3Jaxson DartJ. Dart NYG259.9-0.017+0.094+0.17514125.076.5%125.93027.013.7
↳Jameis WinstonJ. Winston NYG259.9-0.017+0.094+0.17514114.551.0%55.6017.54.3
4Matthew StaffordM. Stafford LA359.3+0.067+0.134+0.16314290.760.4%88.1643.717.3
5Jalen HurtsJ. Hurts PHI358.1-0.036-0.032+0.18514206.764.4%90.25329.017.8
6Trevor LawrenceT. Lawrence JAX357.3+0.139+0.165+0.14114205.366.7%107.87211.317.3
7Joe BurrowJ. Burrow CIN355.5+0.203+0.299+0.10014247.770.9%106.66110.717.6
8Drew LockD. Lock SEA255.4+0.029+0.291+0.10114211.072.9%127.3406.517.1
↳Sam DarnoldS. Darnold SEA255.4+0.029+0.291+0.10114196.068.1%104.2422.514.1
9Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsO WAS254.6+0.010+0.099+0.13114130.056.9%90.33050.016.2
↳Marcus MariotaM. Mariota WAS254.6+0.010+0.099+0.13114147.063.8%109.7407.014.6
10Josh AllenJ. Allen BUF352.3+0.203+0.353+0.06414262.065.1%104.15238.031.3
11Case KeenumC. Keenum CHI152.2+0.059+0.212+0.09014247.070.6%110.8206.024.5
↳Caleb WilliamsC. WilliamsO CHI252.2+0.059+0.212+0.09014203.565.5%92.02153.522.5
12C.J. StroudC.J. Stroud HOU351.6-0.060+0.032+0.12014264.760.0%88.03018.015.1
13Jared GoffJ. Goff DET351.3+0.075+0.159+0.09414267.370.6%116.1805.021.9
14Jacoby BrissettJ. Brissett ARI351.0+0.018+0.088+0.10514217.370.1%91.5418.316.2
15Kirk CousinsK. Cousins LV350.0+0.127+0.317+0.05214220.367.4%107.293-0.718.7
16Geno SmithG. Smith NYJ349.6+0.035+0.171+0.07714261.075.5%110.04012.017.0
17Jordan LoveJ. Love GB348.9-0.134+0.023+0.10014281.352.4%83.5620.017.3
18Carson WentzC. Wentz MIN248.4-0.115-0.090+0.11814138.059.0%106.4302.512.8
↳Kyler MurrayK. Murray MIN248.4-0.115-0.090+0.1181493.052.9%54.31213.05.0
19Bo NixB. Nix DEN348.4-0.032+0.000+0.10114201.760.2%80.3435.014.6
20Lamar JacksonL. JacksonFP BAL347.6+0.201+0.413+0.01414248.369.7%113.14141.320.1
21Daniel JonesD. Jones IND347.5-0.039-0.080+0.10914203.766.3%80.8336.39.4
22Deshaun WatsonD. Watson CLE347.5-0.018+0.164+0.06214195.768.3%104.15135.018.0
23Patrick MahomesP. MahomesFP KC345.8+0.159+0.178+0.04514270.768.4%108.97213.722.2
24Bryce YoungB. YoungFP CAR345.4+0.025+0.082+0.06114313.059.5%96.4725.323.1
25Drake MayeD. MayeFP NE345.1-0.079-0.026+0.07914195.063.7%58.61627.37.2
26Cam WardC. Ward TEN345.0-0.110-0.163+0.10414168.062.5%80.92110.013.7
27Tyler ShoughT. Shough NO344.7-0.000+0.027+0.06514305.768.9%99.28322.323.1
28Justin HerbertJ. Herbert LAC343.7-0.137-0.009+0.06414209.059.1%73.43416.011.3
29Aaron RodgersA. Rodgers PIT341.3-0.125-0.151+0.07214233.358.4%81.0424.013.1
30Malik WillisM. Willis MIA339.6-0.056+0.057+0.01914209.057.0%74.11233.713.1
31Baker MayfieldB. MayfieldO TB338.7-0.288-0.396+0.09814205.063.5%80.02221.711.7
32Michael Penix Jr.M. Penix Jr. ATL135.5-0.152-0.337+0.06114256.072.0%101.411-2.014.0
↳Cooper RushC. Rush ATL235.5-0.152-0.337+0.06114114.556.4%42.51410.02.6
↳Jack StrandJ. Strand ATL135.5-0.152-0.337+0.0611459.053.3%35.10116.0-0.0
#PlayerTeamGPOutlookTm EPATm Rush EPASched EPAGms LeftRush Y/GYds/AttYBC/AttRush TDTgt/GRec Y/GPPR/G
1Bhayshul TutenB. Tuten JAX361.3+0.139+0.098-0.0941468.04.741.8121.712.013.7
↳Chris Rodriguez Jr.C. Rodriguez Jr. JAX361.3+0.139+0.098-0.0941424.33.651.6010.00.04.4
2James CookJ. Cook BUF357.8+0.203-0.016-0.08814115.35.974.3122.75.316.7
3Chase BrownC. Brown CIN357.5+0.203-0.011-0.0921465.74.022.4914.310.713.0
↳Samaje PerineS. Perine CIN357.5+0.203-0.011-0.0921411.73.502.2002.317.04.5
4Jaylen WarrenJ. Warren PIT357.2-0.125-0.068-0.0791472.05.682.6104.736.713.5
↳Rico DowdleR. DowdleO PIT257.2-0.125-0.068-0.0791418.52.471.7303.514.05.2
5Bucky IrvingB. IrvingFP TB356.1-0.288-0.064-0.0881460.04.502.6215.020.313.7
↳Kenny GainwellK. Gainwell TB356.1-0.288-0.064-0.088147.02.100.4003.37.33.4
6Jonathan TaylorJ. TaylorFP IND355.2-0.039+0.015-0.1131486.03.911.8843.722.321.2
7Ashton JeantyA. JeantyFP LV354.2+0.127-0.136-0.0821468.73.271.5905.332.318.4
↳Mike Washington Jr.M. Washington Jr. LV354.2+0.127-0.136-0.0821434.06.803.2010.30.05.4
8Bijan RobinsonB. Robinson ATL353.6-0.152+0.021-0.12514116.35.292.7625.339.325.9
↳Brian RobinsonB. Robinson ATL353.6-0.152+0.021-0.1251444.04.401.8010.75.37.6
9Tony PollardT. PollardFP TEN353.4-0.110-0.027-0.1141457.74.552.6802.37.38.5
↳Tyjae SpearsT. SpearsQ TEN353.4-0.110-0.027-0.1141419.34.462.7702.013.74.6
10Jordan MasonJ. Mason MIN153.2-0.115-0.147-0.0861459.03.931.6010.00.011.9
↳Aaron JonesA. JonesLP MIN353.2-0.115-0.147-0.0861467.73.902.5612.311.311.6
11Derrick HenryD. Henry BAL353.0+0.201-0.062-0.10814100.34.561.8861.712.725.0
↳Justice HillJ. Hill BAL353.0+0.201-0.062-0.1081419.04.383.0801.07.33.6
12Kenneth Walker IIIK. Walker III KC352.9+0.159+0.129-0.15614120.05.542.1826.027.326.4
↳Emmett JohnsonE. Johnson KC352.9+0.159+0.129-0.1561418.73.501.5001.321.35.3
13TreVeyon HendersonT. Henderson NE252.7-0.079-0.162-0.0851449.54.122.1210.53.08.8
↳Rhamondre StevensonR. Stevenson NE352.7-0.079-0.162-0.0851438.73.741.4503.721.08.3
↳Corey KinerC. Kiner NE352.7-0.079-0.162-0.085149.72.070.7900.33.01.6
14Jeremiyah LoveJ. Love ARI351.7+0.018-0.112-0.1041453.33.902.2014.014.714.1
↳Tyler AllgeierT. Allgeier ARI351.7+0.018-0.112-0.1041423.32.921.9202.79.35.9
15De'Von AchaneD. Achane MIA351.3-0.056-0.212-0.0831442.33.742.3504.016.38.2
↳Ollie Gordon IIO. Gordon II MIA251.3-0.056-0.212-0.0831424.02.401.6011.57.07.6
16Breece HallB. HallO NYJ351.0+0.035-0.209-0.0851454.33.201.8413.334.014.2
↳Braelon AllenB. Allen NYJ351.0+0.035-0.209-0.0851420.33.211.4211.73.75.7
17Saquon BarkleyS. Barkley PHI350.7-0.036-0.043-0.1281458.05.122.4402.02.07.0
↳Tank BigsbyT. BigsbyFP PHI350.7-0.036-0.043-0.1281412.02.571.0711.03.33.9
18David MontgomeryD. Montgomery HOU349.1-0.060-0.235-0.0911434.32.781.6222.316.013.4
↳Woody MarksW. Marks HOU349.1-0.060-0.235-0.0911421.72.951.4512.710.37.5
19Jahmyr GibbsJ. Gibbs DET348.3+0.075-0.024-0.14814102.34.723.2547.052.032.8
20Chuba HubbardC. HubbardFP CAR347.8+0.025-0.113-0.1291461.34.493.0513.025.717.7
↳Jonathon BrooksJ. Brooks CAR247.8+0.025-0.113-0.1291415.03.332.6701.521.54.7
21Rachaad WhiteR. WhiteO WAS346.7+0.010-0.122-0.1341433.34.552.8603.017.010.0
↳Jacory Croskey-MerrittJ. Croskey-Merritt WAS346.7+0.010-0.122-0.1341447.33.021.7911.01.77.9
22RJ HarveyR. Harvey DEN246.4-0.032-0.083-0.1461412.04.802.6005.532.09.4
↳Jonah ColemanJ. Coleman DEN246.4-0.032-0.083-0.1461419.53.902.9011.59.57.4
↳J.K. DobbinsJ.K. DobbinsFP DEN346.4-0.032-0.083-0.1461440.33.461.5400.71.34.5
23Javonte WilliamsJ. Williams DAL346.3+0.193-0.084-0.1461456.33.932.3524.018.716.8
↳Tyler GoodsonT. Goodson DAL146.3+0.193-0.084-0.1461422.03.672.5001.0-5.02.7
24Cam SkatteboC. Skattebo NYG345.8-0.017-0.121-0.1401459.03.541.3412.719.712.2
↳Devin SingletaryD. Singletary NYG245.8-0.017-0.121-0.1401412.52.781.2202.511.07.4
↳Najee HarrisN. Harris NYG245.8-0.017-0.121-0.1401429.04.462.0000.00.02.9
25Omarion HamptonO. Hampton LAC345.6-0.137-0.302-0.0971464.33.861.9821.07.010.5
↳Keaton MitchellK. MitchellFP LAC345.6-0.137-0.302-0.0971428.35.002.3501.33.36.5
26D'Andre SwiftD. SwiftFP CHI344.9+0.059-0.182-0.1311484.34.692.2233.022.718.7
↳Kyle MonangaiK. Monangai CHI344.9+0.059-0.182-0.1311459.35.932.2711.311.710.4
27Christian McCaffreyC. McCaffreyFP SF344.7+0.423+0.055-0.1901455.34.742.8035.734.719.3
↳Kaelon BlackK. Black SF344.7+0.423+0.055-0.1901435.74.282.6000.71.74.1
28George HolaniG. HolaniLP SEA344.3+0.029-0.397-0.0821417.33.471.8702.316.75.4
↳Jadarian PriceJ. PriceO SEA344.3+0.029-0.397-0.0821439.74.252.5702.37.04.7
↳Emanuel WilsonE. Wilson SEA344.3+0.029-0.397-0.0821436.33.412.0300.30.03.6
29Travis EtienneT. Etienne NO343.4-0.000-0.054-0.1721442.74.272.5004.317.010.3
↳Kendre MillerK. Miller NO243.4-0.000-0.054-0.1721422.03.382.1511.52.56.5
↳Alvin KamaraA. Kamara NO243.4-0.000-0.054-0.1721425.52.831.5003.56.06.2
30MarShawn LloydM. Lloyd GB343.1-0.134-0.448-0.0771422.72.961.9602.04.35.4
↳Chris BrooksC. Brooks GB343.1-0.134-0.448-0.0771413.33.642.2701.36.32.6
↳Kaleb JohnsonK. Johnson GB343.1-0.134-0.448-0.0771412.73.171.3301.03.31.9
31Quinshon JudkinsQ. Judkins CLE340.9-0.018-0.362-0.1131441.32.951.6003.017.78.9
32Kyren WilliamsK. Williams LA340.1+0.067-0.059-0.1921471.35.633.4714.035.317.7
↳Blake CorumB. Corum LA340.1+0.067-0.059-0.1921449.35.293.8201.74.36.4
↳Ronnie RiversR. Rivers LA140.1+0.067-0.059-0.1921419.03.801.6001.05.03.4
#PlayerTeamGPOutlookTm EPATm Pass EPASched EPAGms LeftTgt/GRec/GRec Y/GYds/RecRec TDPPR/G
1Deebo Samuel Sr.D. Samuel Sr. SF366.1+0.423+0.671+0.114143.73.053.017.7213.3
↳Mike EvansM. EvansQ SF366.1+0.423+0.671+0.114145.34.045.711.4212.6
↳Demarcus RobinsonD. Robinson SF266.1+0.423+0.671+0.114143.02.542.016.819.7
2CeeDee LambC. Lamb DAL362.8+0.193+0.326+0.154148.36.7103.015.4323.6
↳George PickensG. Pickens DAL362.8+0.193+0.326+0.154148.35.350.09.4010.3
↳Ryan FlournoyR. Flournoy DAL362.8+0.193+0.326+0.154146.03.022.37.405.2
3Malik NabersM. Nabers NYG359.9-0.017+0.094+0.175146.34.032.08.007.2
↳Malachi FieldsM. Fields NYG359.9-0.017+0.094+0.175144.02.024.712.304.5
4Davante AdamsD. AdamsFP LA359.3+0.067+0.134+0.163149.76.0119.319.9221.9
↳Puka NacuaP. NacuaFP LA159.3+0.067+0.134+0.163149.05.074.014.8012.4
↳Konata MumpfieldK. Mumpfield LA359.3+0.067+0.134+0.163143.71.735.021.017.2
5DeVonta SmithD. SmithO PHI358.1-0.036-0.032+0.185149.06.378.312.4116.2
↳Dontayvion WicksD. Wicks PHI358.1-0.036-0.032+0.185145.03.059.719.9111.0
↳Makai LemonM. Lemon PHI358.1-0.036-0.032+0.185143.02.312.75.403.4
6Parker WashingtonP. Washington JAX357.3+0.139+0.165+0.141147.75.073.714.7216.4
↳Jakobi MeyersJ. MeyersFP JAX357.3+0.139+0.165+0.141143.73.344.013.2211.8
↳Brian Thomas Jr.B. Thomas Jr. JAX357.3+0.139+0.165+0.141144.02.329.312.605.3
7Ja'Marr ChaseJ. Chase CIN355.5+0.203+0.299+0.100148.36.061.710.3318.2
↳Tee HigginsT. Higgins CIN355.5+0.203+0.299+0.100147.74.781.317.4114.8
8Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJ. Smith-Njigba SEA355.4+0.029+0.291+0.1011412.09.0135.015.0634.7
↳Cooper KuppC. Kupp SEA355.4+0.029+0.291+0.101143.32.733.712.618.0
↳Tory HortonT. Horton SEA155.4+0.029+0.291+0.101143.03.048.016.007.8
↳Rashid ShaheedR. ShaheedFP SEA355.4+0.029+0.291+0.101144.02.017.78.803.9
9Stefon DiggsS. Diggs WAS354.6+0.010+0.099+0.131147.34.345.010.4314.8
↳Terry McLaurinT. McLaurinQ WAS354.6+0.010+0.099+0.131147.33.347.014.1110.0
↳Antonio WilliamsA. Williams WAS354.6+0.010+0.099+0.131143.73.034.311.418.4
↳Dyami BrownD. Brown WAS354.6+0.010+0.099+0.131143.01.37.05.201.4
10DJ MooreD. MooreLP BUF352.3+0.203+0.353+0.064146.03.755.715.2111.2
↳Keon ColemanK. ColemanLP BUF352.3+0.203+0.353+0.064143.02.733.712.606.0
↳Khalil ShakirK. Shakir BUF352.3+0.203+0.353+0.064145.02.731.311.805.8
11Kalif RaymondK. Raymond CHI352.2+0.059+0.212+0.090147.06.371.311.3115.5
↳Luther Burden IIIL. Burden III CHI352.2+0.059+0.212+0.090147.75.052.010.4111.8
↳Rome OdunzeR. Odunze CHI352.2+0.059+0.212+0.090144.32.746.317.407.3
12Nico CollinsN. CollinsFP HOU151.6-0.060+0.032+0.1201410.07.075.010.7121.2
↳Xavier HutchinsonX. Hutchinson HOU351.6-0.060+0.032+0.120147.03.040.013.307.1
↳Jaylin NoelJ. Noel HOU351.6-0.060+0.032+0.120143.01.733.720.205.7
↳Kayshon BoutteK. Boutte HOU351.6-0.060+0.032+0.120143.02.026.313.204.6
↳Jared WayneJ. Wayne HOU351.6-0.060+0.032+0.120144.01.321.716.203.5
13Amon-Ra St. BrownA. St. Brown DET351.3+0.075+0.159+0.0941411.77.776.09.9525.3
↳Jameson WilliamsJ. Williams DET351.3+0.075+0.159+0.094145.73.342.312.707.6
↳Isaac TeSlaaI. TeSlaa DET351.3+0.075+0.159+0.094143.01.730.718.404.7
14Michael WilsonM. Wilson ARI351.0+0.018+0.088+0.1051410.36.054.39.1113.4
↳Kendrick BourneK. Bourne ARI351.0+0.018+0.088+0.105144.74.036.09.007.6
↳Marvin Harrison Jr.M. Harrison Jr. ARI351.0+0.018+0.088+0.105143.01.324.318.203.8
15Tre TuckerT. Tucker LV350.0+0.127+0.317+0.052145.03.763.017.2112.0
↳Jack BechJ. Bech LV250.0+0.127+0.317+0.052143.02.524.09.617.9
↳Jalen NailorJ. Nailor LV350.0+0.127+0.317+0.052143.71.717.310.403.4
16Garrett WilsonG. Wilson NYJ349.6+0.035+0.171+0.077149.07.081.011.6219.1
↳Adonai MitchellA. MitchellO NYJ249.6+0.035+0.171+0.077147.54.561.513.7010.7
↳Isaiah WilliamsI. Williams NYJ349.6+0.035+0.171+0.077143.02.720.77.805.2
17Christian WatsonC. Watson GB348.9-0.134+0.023+0.100149.75.794.716.7423.1
↳Matthew GoldenM. Golden GB348.9-0.134+0.023+0.1001410.05.084.316.9115.4
↳Jayden ReedJ. Reed GB248.9-0.134+0.023+0.100144.02.012.06.003.2
↳Skyy MooreS. Moore GB348.9-0.134+0.023+0.100143.71.712.37.402.9
18Justin JeffersonJ. JeffersonO MIN348.4-0.115-0.090+0.118145.74.359.713.8215.0
↳Jordan AddisonJ. Addison MIN348.4-0.115-0.090+0.118145.32.337.015.918.0
19Jaylen WaddleJ. WaddleFP DEN348.4-0.032+0.000+0.101146.73.750.013.609.8
↳Pat BryantP. Bryant DEN348.4-0.032+0.000+0.101143.02.028.714.318.1
↳Courtland SuttonC. Sutton DEN348.4-0.032+0.000+0.101145.32.727.310.205.4
20Zay FlowersZ. FlowersQ BAL247.6+0.201+0.413+0.014146.05.0117.023.4120.7
↳Rashod BatemanR. Bateman BAL347.6+0.201+0.413+0.014144.33.041.713.919.2
↳Ja'Kobi LaneJ. Lane BAL147.6+0.201+0.413+0.014143.01.011.011.002.1
21Josh DownsJ. Downs IND347.5-0.039-0.080+0.109148.04.762.013.3010.9
↳Keenan AllenK. AllenQ IND347.5-0.039-0.080+0.109146.74.333.37.719.7
↳Alec PierceA. Pierce IND247.5-0.039-0.080+0.109143.52.536.014.406.1
22Denzel BostonD. Boston CLE347.5-0.018+0.164+0.062145.03.065.021.7214.2
↳KC ConcepcionK. Concepcion CLE347.5-0.018+0.164+0.062146.74.026.76.706.3
23Rashee RiceR. RiceFP KC345.8+0.159+0.178+0.045145.74.363.314.6112.7
↳Xavier WorthyX. Worthy KC345.8+0.159+0.178+0.045145.03.321.06.317.4
24Jalen CokerJ. CokerQ CAR345.4+0.025+0.082+0.061147.36.074.012.3217.4
↳Tetairoa McMillanT. McMillan CAR345.4+0.025+0.082+0.061147.74.064.316.109.8
↳Xavier LegetteX. LegetteO CAR245.4+0.025+0.082+0.061143.01.032.032.004.2
25Mack HollinsM. Hollins NE345.1-0.079-0.026+0.079145.34.052.013.009.2
↳Romeo DoubsR. Doubs NE345.1-0.079-0.026+0.079143.72.048.324.206.8
↳A.J. BrownA.J. Brown NE145.1-0.079-0.026+0.079144.03.026.08.705.6
↳DeMario DouglasD. Douglas NE345.1-0.079-0.026+0.079144.72.322.39.604.6
26Wan'Dale RobinsonW. Robinson TEN345.0-0.110-0.163+0.104146.04.334.78.019.8
↳Carnell TateC. Tate TEN345.0-0.110-0.163+0.104146.74.341.09.508.4
↳Elic AyomanorE. Ayomanor TEN345.0-0.110-0.163+0.104143.01.330.322.816.4
27Chris OlaveC. Olave NO344.7-0.000+0.027+0.0651412.09.0125.013.9123.5
↳Devaughn VeleD. Vele NO344.7-0.000+0.027+0.065147.35.057.311.5112.7
28Ladd McConkeyL. McConkeyQ LAC343.7-0.137-0.009+0.064145.04.061.015.2112.1
↳Tre HarrisT. Harris LAC343.7-0.137-0.009+0.064145.33.349.714.908.3
↳Quentin JohnstonQ. Johnston LAC343.7-0.137-0.009+0.064145.72.021.310.704.4
↳Brenen ThompsonB. ThompsonO LAC143.7-0.137-0.009+0.064143.01.013.013.002.3
29Roman WilsonR. Wilson PIT341.3-0.125-0.151+0.072146.03.738.010.419.5
↳DK MetcalfD. Metcalf PIT341.3-0.125-0.151+0.072148.03.732.78.918.9
↳Michael PittmanM. Pittman PIT241.3-0.125-0.151+0.072144.02.537.014.806.2
↳Germie BernardG. Bernard PIT241.3-0.125-0.151+0.072144.52.524.59.805.0
30Caleb DouglasC. DouglasO MIA239.6-0.056+0.057+0.019145.03.556.516.109.2
↳Malik WashingtonM. Washington MIA339.6-0.056+0.057+0.019147.74.050.712.708.7
↳Chris BellC. BellFP MIA339.6-0.056+0.057+0.019143.31.730.718.404.7
↳Kevin Coleman Jr.K. Coleman Jr. MIA239.6-0.056+0.057+0.019143.00.51.53.000.7
31Emeka EgbukaE. Egbuka TB338.7-0.288-0.396+0.098146.74.347.010.8110.9
↳Chris Godwin Jr.C. Godwin Jr.FP TB338.7-0.288-0.396+0.098143.73.337.011.107.5
↳Ted Hurst IIIT. Hurst III TB338.7-0.288-0.396+0.098144.32.034.317.217.4
32Drake LondonD. London ATL335.5-0.152-0.337+0.061146.35.091.318.3014.3
↳Jahan DotsonJ. Dotson ATL335.5-0.152-0.337+0.061143.31.313.710.202.7
#PlayerTeamGPOutlookTm EPATm Pass EPASched EPAGms LeftTgt/GRec/GRec Y/GYds/RecRec TDPPR/G
1George KittleG. Kittle SF366.1+0.423+0.671+0.114145.34.058.014.5315.8
2Jake FergusonJ. Ferguson DAL362.8+0.193+0.326+0.154143.73.024.08.0310.7
3Isaiah LikelyI. Likely NYG359.9-0.017+0.094+0.175147.75.041.38.3213.1
↳Theo JohnsonT. Johnson NYG259.9-0.017+0.094+0.175142.50.54.59.000.9
4Tyler HigbeeT. HigbeeDNP LA259.3+0.067+0.134+0.163146.55.037.07.4110.7
↳Terrance FergusonT. FergusonO LA359.3+0.067+0.134+0.163144.02.321.09.016.4
5Dallas GoedertD. GoedertO PHI258.1-0.036-0.032+0.185143.52.540.516.2212.5
↳Johnny MundtJ. Mundt PHI258.1-0.036-0.032+0.185142.01.56.04.002.1
↳Zach ErtzZ. Ertz PHI158.1-0.036-0.032+0.185142.01.09.09.001.9
6Brenton StrangeB. Strange JAX357.3+0.139+0.165+0.141143.32.324.010.316.7
7Mike GesickiM. Gesicki CIN255.5+0.203+0.299+0.100145.04.057.514.4215.8
↳Drew SampleD. Sample CIN255.5+0.203+0.299+0.100142.52.09.54.803.0
↳Erick AllE. All CIN155.5+0.203+0.299+0.100143.02.05.02.502.5
8AJ BarnerA. Barner SEA355.4+0.029+0.291+0.101144.02.730.011.207.7
9Chig OkonkwoC. OkonkwoLP WAS154.6+0.010+0.099+0.131143.02.016.08.003.6
↳John BatesJ. Bates WAS254.6+0.010+0.099+0.131142.01.511.07.302.6
10Dalton KincaidD. Kincaid BUF352.3+0.203+0.353+0.064145.74.787.718.8114.8
11Colston LovelandC. Loveland CHI352.2+0.059+0.212+0.090143.01.711.36.802.8
↳Sam RoushS. Roush CHI252.2+0.059+0.212+0.090142.01.012.512.502.2
12Dalton SchultzD. SchultzLP HOU351.6-0.060+0.032+0.120148.36.368.310.8013.2
↳Foster MoreauF. Moreau HOU351.6-0.060+0.032+0.120142.72.018.79.315.9
13Sam LaPortaS. LaPorta DET351.3+0.075+0.159+0.094146.34.748.010.3111.5
14Trey McBrideT. McBride ARI351.0+0.018+0.088+0.1051411.38.770.38.1219.7
15Brock BowersB. BowersLP LV150.0+0.127+0.317+0.0521413.010.0116.011.6127.6
↳Michael MayerM. Mayer LV350.0+0.127+0.317+0.052144.74.029.07.218.9
16Kenyon SadiqK. SadiqQ NYJ349.6+0.035+0.171+0.077144.74.047.711.9112.9
↳Jeremy RuckertJ. RuckertFP NYJ349.6+0.035+0.171+0.077142.72.716.06.016.3
↳Mason TaylorM. TaylorO NYJ149.6+0.035+0.171+0.077143.02.0-2.0-1.001.8
17Tucker KraftT. Kraft GB348.9-0.134+0.023+0.100145.73.035.311.806.5
↳Jonnu SmithJ. Smith GB248.9-0.134+0.023+0.100143.02.033.016.505.3
18T.J. HockensonT.J. Hockenson MIN348.4-0.115-0.090+0.118144.33.025.38.417.5
19Evan EngramE. Engram DEN348.4-0.032+0.000+0.101142.71.720.012.015.7
↳Adam TrautmanA. Trautman DEN148.4-0.032+0.000+0.101143.02.010.05.003.0
20Mark AndrewsM. AndrewsFP BAL347.6+0.201+0.413+0.014146.04.340.79.408.4
21Tyler WarrenT. Warren IND347.5-0.039-0.080+0.109147.36.029.74.9213.1
22Harold Fannin Jr.H. Fannin Jr. CLE347.5-0.018+0.164+0.062146.04.742.09.0212.9
23Travis KelceT. Kelce KC345.8+0.159+0.178+0.045146.04.777.016.5216.4
24Darren WallerD. WallerFP CAR345.4+0.025+0.082+0.061144.33.337.311.2211.1
↳Tommy TrembleT. Tremble CAR345.4+0.025+0.082+0.061143.72.323.310.004.7
↳Mitchell EvansM. Evans CAR345.4+0.025+0.082+0.061142.01.719.311.603.6
25Hunter HenryH. Henry NE345.1-0.079-0.026+0.079143.32.323.710.104.7
26Gunnar HelmG. Helm TEN345.0-0.110-0.163+0.104143.72.718.36.904.5
27Juwan JohnsonJ. Johnson NO344.7-0.000+0.027+0.065146.35.057.711.5316.1
↳Noah FantN. FantQ NO344.7-0.000+0.027+0.065144.02.722.08.2310.9
28David NjokuD. Njoku LAC243.7-0.137-0.009+0.064144.03.033.511.206.4
↳Oronde Gadsden IIO. Gadsden II LAC343.7-0.137-0.009+0.064142.31.316.712.515.0
29Pat FreiermuthP. Freiermuth PIT341.3-0.125-0.151+0.072144.73.736.09.819.4
↳Darnell WashingtonD. Washington PIT341.3-0.125-0.151+0.072142.72.030.715.305.1
30Greg DulcichG. Dulcich MIA339.6-0.056+0.057+0.019144.03.030.010.006.0
31Cade OttonC. Otton TB338.7-0.288-0.396+0.098145.73.740.010.907.7
32Austin HooperA. Hooper ATL235.5-0.152-0.337+0.061143.02.015.57.816.5
↳Kyle PittsK. Pitts ATL335.5-0.152-0.337+0.061142.00.76.710.001.3
Streaming picks

Streaming kickers, defenses and skill players, week 4

Kickers and defenses ranked by the walk-forward models; QB, RB, WR and TE streamers (outside the starter line by season-to-date PPR) ranked by the game projection engine. Top 5 in each tab are the week's stream picks; once played, a pick is a hit when it finishes top 10.
The market's implied team points carry most of it; an offense that sustains drives without explosives (high success rate, low EPA) turns scoring into field goals. Backtest 2021-25: weekly top-5 averaged 8.84 vs a 7.86 field. Green/amber = better/worse than this week's field. This week: stream picks averaged 10.4 vs field 8.9, 2 of 5 finished top 10.
#KickerTeamOppImpliedOff SROff EPAStallAvgProjActual
1Will ReichardW. Reichard streamMINMIA ⌂24.338%-0.1153%10.09.619
2Ka'imi FairbairnK. Fairbairn streamHOUDAL ⌂25.842%-0.0457%9.89.016
3Jason MyersJ. Myers streamSEALAC24.847%0.0443%9.99.05
4Tyler LoopT. Loop streamBALTEN27.048%0.1039%9.28.97
5Evan McPhersonE. McPherson streamCINJAX27.047%0.0844%10.48.95
6Spencer ShraderS. Shrader IND@ WAS25.544%0.0248%10.78.916
7Harrison ButkerH. Butker KC@ LV ⌂26.047%0.0848%8.78.66
8Jake BatesJ. Bates DET@ CAR28.548%0.0730%7.98.618
9Daniel CarlsonD. Carlson NOATL ⌂24.544%-0.0450%7.18.55
10Nick FolkN. Folk ATL@ NO ⌂23.046%-0.0459%7.98.39
11Brandon AubreyB. Aubrey DAL@ HOU ⌂22.848%0.1545%10.18.311
12Eddy PineiroE. Pineiro SFDEN25.853%0.2035%8.28.26
13Matt GayM. Gay LVKC ⌂21.541%-0.0848%7.68.116
14Tyler BassT. Bass BUFNE28.349%0.1627%6.98.18
15Chris BoswellC. Boswell PIT@ CLE20.543%-0.0351%8.58.03
16Cairo SantosC. Santos CHINYJ23.545%0.0840%9.27.911
17Chase McLaughlinC. McLaughlin TBGB17.840%-0.1158%10.77.92
18Jason SandersJ. Sanders NYJ@ CHI20.042%-0.0856%7.97.85
19Chad RylandC. Ryland ARI@ NYG23.544%0.0152%8.47.78
20Harrison MevisH. Mevis LA@ PHI23.049%0.1234%7.37.66
21Cam LittleC. Little JAX@ CIN24.547%0.0839%8.67.614
22Ryan FitzgeraldR. Fitzgerald CARDET24.042%-0.0246%8.17.57
23Andre SzmytA. Szmyt CLEPIT18.037%-0.1255%7.37.412
24Trey SmackT. Smack GB@ TB20.844%0.0547%7.47.37
25Cameron DickerC. Dicker LAC@ SEA17.843%-0.0553%7.37.012
26Dominic ZvadaD. Zvada NYGARI21.043%0.0147%6.97.014
27Wil LutzW. Lutz DEN@ SF22.843%0.0245%6.46.88
28Andy BorregalesA. Borregales NE@ BUF21.346%0.0648%7.76.83
29Riley PattersonR. Patterson MIA@ MIN ⌂14.341%-0.0255%6.86.84
30Drew StevensD. Stevens WASIND21.043%0.0047%6.96.67
31Jake ElliottJ. Elliott PHILA19.541%0.0133%5.86.510
32Joey SlyeJ. Slye TEN@ BAL15.538%-0.1554%6.36.24
A low opponent implied total plus being the favorite carries most of it; giveaway-prone and often-sacked offenses donate. Backtest 2021-25: weekly top-5 averaged 8.97 vs a 6.28 field. Green/amber = better/worse than this week's field. This week: stream picks averaged 7.4 vs field 5.0, 4 of 5 finished top 10.
#DefenseOppOpp impEdgeOpp EPAOpp SRSackedGive/gAvgProjActual
1MIN DSTstreamMIA ⌂14.310.0-0.0241%7%0.910.310.48
2PIT DSTstream@ CLE18.02.5-0.1237%7%0.88.48.86
3BAL DSTstreamTEN15.511.5-0.1538%7%0.64.88.86
4SEA DSTstreamLAC17.87.0-0.0543%8%1.28.78.612
5LA DSTstream@ PHI19.53.50.0141%6%1.16.68.15
6GB DST@ TB17.83.0-0.1140%9%1.33.28.08
7BUF DSTNE21.37.00.0646%8%1.55.57.64
8CHI DSTNYJ20.03.5-0.0842%9%0.67.47.57
9KC DST@ LV ⌂21.54.5-0.0841%9%0.85.77.04
10ARI DST@ NYG21.02.50.0143%8%0.83.47.06
11TB DSTGB20.8-3.00.0544%6%0.95.46.75
12DET DST@ CAR24.04.5-0.0242%6%1.15.36.62
13HOU DSTDAL ⌂22.83.00.1548%3%0.87.16.54
14IND DST@ WAS21.04.50.0043%4%0.73.86.48
15CLE DSTPIT20.5-2.5-0.0343%5%0.86.06.09
16CIN DSTJAX24.52.50.0847%6%0.86.05.84
17SF DSTDEN22.83.00.0243%4%1.04.85.73
18ATL DST@ NO ⌂24.5-1.5-0.0444%7%1.45.65.54
19WAS DSTIND25.5-4.50.0244%5%1.54.35.55
20NYG DSTARI23.5-2.50.0144%6%0.54.55.414
21LAC DST@ SEA24.8-7.00.0447%4%1.26.35.44
22MIA DST@ MIN ⌂24.3-10.0-0.1138%11%0.93.45.35
23DEN DST@ SF25.8-3.00.2053%3%0.78.45.22
24NYJ DST@ CHI23.5-3.50.0845%4%0.83.85.25
25NO DSTATL ⌂23.01.5-0.0446%6%1.15.15.1-3
26PHI DSTLA23.0-3.50.1249%4%0.95.45.15
27LV DSTKC ⌂26.0-4.50.0847%5%0.87.74.71
28JAX DST@ CIN27.0-2.50.0847%5%0.79.14.77
29NE DST@ BUF28.3-7.00.1649%8%1.36.94.65
30DAL DST@ HOU ⌂25.8-3.0-0.0442%6%0.72.64.41
31TEN DST@ BAL27.0-11.50.1048%7%0.74.64.12
32CAR DSTDET28.5-4.50.0748%6%0.67.64.01
Every starting QB, one per team; the top 12 by average PPR over 2026 weeks 1–3 are badged starters. Ranked by the engine's PPR line for this week off the team's implied points, the player's share of the offense and the opponent: Opp run D and Opp pass D are the defense reads the engine leans on (green = softer than league, amber = tougher). Once played, the actual sits beside each projection: green over, amber under; a ✓ marks a top-10 finish. This week: stream picks averaged 16.4 vs a 13.6 streamer field, 4 of 5 finished top 10.
#PlayerTeamOppImpliedOpp run DOpp pass DAttPass ydsPass TDINTRushAvgProjActual
1Brock PurdyB. Purdy starterSFDEN25.841.2%-0.47.0-0.131.9302382181.7920.810282927.0 (3)19.119.6
2Tyler ShoughT. Shough starterNOATL24.538.6%-3.06.7-0.436.6482502861.8310.66019523.1 (3)18.815.9
3Lamar JacksonL. JacksonFP starterBALTEN27.041.8%+0.27.1+0.129.6202242221.3820.640292020.1 (3)18.018.9
4Josh AllenJ. Allen starterBUFNE28.339.7%-1.96.6-0.430.4332182531.4410.77126431.3 (3)18.018.5
5Sam DarnoldS. Darnold streamSEALAC24.841.1%-0.57.4+0.431.5222381681.9420.75112614.1 (2)17.413.3✓
6Joe BurrowJ. Burrow streamCINJAX27.039.4%-2.27.7+0.731.1542314282.0310.68210617.6 (3)17.423.7✓
7Bryce YoungB. YoungFP starterCARDET24.041.0%-0.67.4+0.435.7412643291.7520.6908323.1 (3)17.421.5
8C.J. StroudC.J. Stroud streamHOUDAL25.843.3%+1.77.2+0.232.5312273471.5520.640211215.1 (3)17.323.1✓
9Dak PrescottD. Prescott starterDAL@ HOU22.839.0%-2.67.5+0.432.7452363351.5810.73019721.0 (3)17.218.1
10Geno SmithG. Smith streamNYJ@ CHI20.041.6%+0.07.3+0.331.6152311191.2610.83029017.0 (3)16.98.8
11Patrick MahomesP. MahomesFP starterKC@ LV26.039.5%-2.17.00.032.1302332251.8020.77013022.2 (3)16.817.0
12Deshaun WatsonD. Watson starterCLEPIT18.044.2%+2.67.3+0.329.9332152681.4110.811332218.0 (3)16.812.9
13Trevor LawrenceT. Lawrence streamJAX@ CIN24.539.5%-2.17.2+0.132.1232312271.7010.72015017.3 (3)16.813.1✓
14Kyler MurrayK. Murray MINMIA24.344.7%+3.27.8+0.828.5372072471.6200.64020165.0 (2)16.511.5
15Drake MayeD. MayeFP NE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.231.5372242691.3330.73123547.2 (3)16.326.2✓
16Jared GoffJ. Goff starterDET@ CAR28.540.6%-0.96.6-0.432.3522234121.9310.7006021.9 (3)16.220.5
17Jalen HurtsJ. Hurts PHILA19.541.1%-0.56.2-0.831.327208931.3520.700231817.8 (3)15.513.5✓
18Matthew StaffordM. Stafford LA@ PHI23.041.8%+0.26.9-0.132.2512303171.7300.62241017.3 (3)15.49.7
19Jacoby BrissettJ. Brissett ARI@ NYG23.540.6%-1.06.9-0.133.5352221661.5720.69391816.2 (3)15.210.4
20Malik WillisM. Willis MIA@ MIN14.335.8%-5.87.00.032.417229850.8300.740301113.1 (3)15.22.5
21Aaron RodgersA. Rodgers PIT@ CLE20.540.8%-0.86.9-0.133.7402282991.5730.6826013.1 (3)14.822.0✓
22Jordan LoveJ. Love GB@ TB20.837.3%-4.27.0+0.033.3302321971.6620.7312-817.3 (3)14.713.1
23Daniel JonesD. Jones IND@ WAS25.539.0%-2.67.7+0.732.2342321431.4500.741629.4 (3)14.77.9
24Bo NixB. Nix DEN@ SF22.846.2%+4.66.7-0.331.9422152141.5210.72091014.6 (3)14.613.6✓
25Athan KaliakmanisA. Kaliakmanis WASIND21.042.0%+0.47.8+0.832.4332301861.6210.561016—14.511.0
26Kirk CousinsK. Cousins starterLVKC21.537.7%-3.96.5-0.531.4522133651.7220.7810018.7 (3)13.922.6
27Justin HerbertJ. Herbert LAC@ SEA17.834.0%-7.56.2-0.830.7312031891.1410.722184011.3 (3)13.89.6
28Jameis WinstonJ. Winston NYGARI21.041.8%+0.27.9+0.829.5292132501.4530.922504.3 (2)13.418.0✓
29Michael Penix Jr.M. Penix Jr. ATL@ NO23.044.8%+3.26.9-0.131.0202152231.3210.6804-214.0 (1)13.212.7
30Jalon DanielsJ. Daniels TBGB17.842.1%+0.57.1+0.131.6272181481.0910.682955-1.1 (1)12.911.4
31Cam WardC. Ward TEN@ BAL15.540.6%-0.96.8-0.231.9312132220.9510.631112713.7 (3)12.615.6✓
32Tyson BagentT. Bagent CHINYJ23.542.3%+0.76.6-0.432.0342192681.2000.771112.2 (1)12.18.8
RB streamers: every RB outside the starter line (top 24 by average PPR over 2026 weeks 1–3; 23 set aside, 96 in the pool). Ranked by the engine's PPR line for this week off the team's implied points, the player's share of the offense and the opponent: Opp run D and Opp pass D are the defense reads the engine leans on (green = softer than league, amber = tougher). Once played, the actual sits beside each projection: green over, amber under; a ✓ marks a top-10 finish. This week: stream picks averaged 10.1 vs a 5.6 streamer field, 2 of 5 finished top 10.
#PlayerTeamOppImpliedOpp run DOpp pass DTouchesRushRecRec ydsTDAvgProjActual
1De'Von AchaneD. Achane streamMIA@ MIN14.335.8%-5.87.00.016.3394.2240.388.2 (3)12.8—
2Tony PollardT. PollardFP streamTEN@ BAL15.540.6%-0.96.8-0.216.22066481.62920.4618.5 (3)11.913.0✓
3Saquon BarkleyS. Barkley streamPHILA19.541.1%-0.56.2-0.816.235382.61520.3807.0 (3)10.72.0
4Jacory Croskey-MerrittJ. Croskey-Merritt streamWASIND21.042.0%+0.47.8+0.818.91375150.522350.3907.9 (3)10.57.0
5Rhamondre StevensonR. Stevenson streamNE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.211.31834472.7320270.4018.3 (3)10.518.4✓
6Travis EtienneT. Etienne NOATL24.538.6%-3.06.7-0.412.1352.2130.3810.3 (3)9.3—
7Quinshon JudkinsQ. Judkins CLEPIT18.044.2%+2.67.3+0.313.72435532.1616430.2718.9 (3)8.921.6✓
8RJ HarveyR. Harvey DEN@ SF22.846.2%+4.66.7-0.37.61717252.81025680.3109.4 (2)8.819.3✓
9Emanuel WilsonE. Wilson SEALAC24.841.1%-0.57.4+0.416.42558810.533390.3723.6 (3)8.727.0✓
10J.K. DobbinsJ.K. DobbinsFP DEN@ SF22.846.2%+4.66.7-0.312.71350400.622120.4204.5 (3)8.47.2
11MarShawn LloydM. Lloyd GB@ TB20.837.3%-4.27.0+0.012.41240131.155360.3005.4 (3)7.59.9
12TreVeyon HendersonT. Henderson NE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.211.41642420.70400.3608.8 (2)7.44.2
13Braelon AllenB. Allen NYJ@ CHI20.041.6%+0.07.3+0.312.21637591.22580.3205.7 (3)7.38.7
14George HolaniG. HolaniLP SEALAC24.841.1%-0.57.4+0.48.7831181.211020.2705.4 (3)6.93.0
15Kenny GainwellK. Gainwell TBGB17.842.1%+0.57.1+0.19.551352.9216220.1713.4 (3)6.810.7
16Woody MarksW. Marks HOUDAL25.843.3%+1.77.2+0.210.7730221.20600.3317.5 (3)6.88.2
17Blake CorumB. Corum LA@ PHI23.041.8%+0.26.9-0.110.8741140.81370.2506.4 (3)6.73.1
18Tyjae SpearsT. SpearsQ TEN@ BAL15.540.6%-0.96.8-0.26.931772.0115-10.1704.6 (3)6.21.6
19Raheim SandersR. Sanders CLEPIT18.044.2%+2.67.3+0.34.64991.822270.1905.6 (3)6.13.6
20Tyler AllgeierT. Allgeier ARI@ NYG23.540.6%-1.06.9-0.18.11019421.621070.2415.9 (3)5.912.9✓
21Brian RobinsonB. Robinson ATL@ NO23.044.8%+3.26.9-0.17.91531620.51650.3037.6 (3)5.925.7✓
22Alvin KamaraA. Kamara NOATL24.538.6%-3.06.7-0.48.81418232.157350.2026.2 (2)5.722.8✓
23Samaje PerineS. Perine CINJAX27.039.4%-2.27.7+0.76.441571.501200.2304.5 (3)5.70.7
24Emmett JohnsonE. Johnson KC@ LV26.039.5%-2.17.00.05.711500.8118100.2605.3 (3)5.72.0
25Will ShipleyW. ShipleyFP PHILA19.541.1%-0.56.2-0.84.577231.901500.1503.1 (3)5.12.3
26Jonah ColemanJ. Coleman DEN@ SF22.846.2%+4.66.7-0.35.9191.170.207.4 (2)4.9—
27Chris Rodriguez Jr.C. Rodriguez Jr. JAX@ CIN24.539.5%-2.17.2+0.17.3629350.10200.2514.4 (3)4.79.5
28Ty JohnsonT. Johnson BUFNE28.339.7%-1.96.6-0.43.03331.422090.1809.0 (1)4.73.2
29Tank BigsbyT. BigsbyFP PHILA19.541.1%-0.56.2-0.85.71517551.00900.1703.9 (3)4.65.5
30Kaelon BlackK. Black SFDEN25.841.2%-0.47.0-0.17.8627130.40100.2204.1 (3)4.61.3
31Keaton MitchellK. MitchellFP LAC@ SEA17.834.0%-7.56.2-0.86.71621391.154240.1806.5 (3)4.611.3
32Mike Washington Jr.M. Washington Jr. LVKC21.537.7%-3.96.5-0.54.51132180.210-10.1705.4 (3)4.42.7
33Justice HillJ. Hill BALTEN27.041.8%+0.27.1+0.14.341230.927220.1803.6 (3)3.94.5
34Devin SingletaryD. Singletary NYGARI21.041.8%+0.27.9+0.84.7131.160.137.4 (2)3.7—
35Chris BrooksC. Brooks GB@ TB20.837.3%-4.27.0+0.04.7513300.81850.1402.6 (3)3.74.5
36Tyrone Tracy Jr.T. Tracy Jr.FP NYGARI21.041.8%+0.27.9+0.84.3115-10.70600.140-0.1 (3)3.6-0.1
37Sione VakiS. Vaki DET@ CAR28.540.6%-0.96.6-0.43.321400.517170.1803.5 (3)3.62.7
38Kaleb JohnsonK. Johnson GB@ TB20.837.3%-4.27.0+0.07.1820420.40200.1501.9 (3)3.52.2
39Jonathon BrooksJ. Brooks CARDET24.041.0%-0.67.4+0.44.3120.680.144.7 (2)3.4—
40Najee HarrisN. Harris NYGARI21.041.8%+0.27.9+0.84.4920300.20200.1402.9 (2)3.13.0
41Bam KnightB. Knight ARI@ NYG23.540.6%-1.06.9-0.13.4150.430.152.4 (1)3.1—
42Kene NwangwuK. NwangwuFP NYJ@ CHI20.041.6%+0.07.3+0.36.301900.30000.150—3.10.0
43Ameer AbdullahA. Abdullah JAX@ CIN24.539.5%-2.17.2+0.13.701001.00400.1102.2 (3)3.10.0
44Ollie Gordon IIO. Gordon II MIA@ MIN14.335.8%-5.87.00.06.511111000.72600.1017.6 (2)3.018.0✓
45Kendre MillerK. Miller NOATL24.538.6%-3.06.7-0.44.791390.723100.1206.5 (2)3.01.9
46Audric EstiméA. Estimé CLEPIT18.044.2%+2.67.3+0.33.6120.550.09—2.9—
47Kimani VidalK. Vidal LAC@ SEA17.834.0%-7.56.2-0.83.588250.827110.1011.5 (2)2.811.6✓
48Austin EkelerA. Ekeler WASIND21.042.0%+0.47.8+0.83.8612290.614110.090—2.75.0
49Tyler BadieT. Badie DEN@ SF22.846.2%+4.66.7-0.32.04170.9211320.0903.7 (2)2.77.9
50Corey KinerC. Kiner NE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.24.601200.40300.1201.6 (3)2.60.0
51Emari DemercadoE. Demercado DAL@ HOU22.839.0%-2.67.5+0.43.4120.330.120.8 (2)2.5—
52Michael CarterM. Carter TEN@ BAL15.540.6%-0.96.8-0.23.1110.530.08—2.4—
53Jaylen WrightJ. WrightFP MIA@ MIN14.335.8%-5.87.00.03.851070.40400.0900.5 (2)2.30.7
54Isaiah DavisI. Davis NYJ@ CHI20.041.6%+0.07.3+0.32.10800.30500.0900.0 (2)2.20.0
55AJ DillonA. Dillon CARDET24.041.0%-0.67.4+0.44.661220.31150.0901.6 (3)2.11.7
56DeeJay DallasD. Dallas MINMIA24.344.7%+3.27.8+0.81.71300.617100.0801.4 (3)2.12.0
57DJ HermanD. Herman MIA@ MIN14.335.8%-5.87.00.01.601.080.031.4 (2)2.0—
58Kaytron AllenK. Allen WASIND21.042.0%+0.47.8+0.83.231510.00000.0702.0 (2)1.90.1
59Ray DavisR. DavisQ BUFNE28.339.7%-1.96.6-0.41.62730.21340.1100.2 (2)1.91.7
60Jawhar JordanJ. Jordan HOUDAL25.843.3%+1.77.2+0.22.390.210.10—1.9—
61Brady RussellB. Russell SEALAC24.841.1%-0.57.4+0.40.80000.60900.0703.5 (2)1.90.0
62Brashard SmithB. Smith KC@ LV26.039.5%-2.17.00.02.050.730.060.7 (2)1.8—
63Dylan SampsonD. Sampson CLEPIT18.044.2%+2.67.3+0.32.040.640.050.0 (1)1.7—
64LeQuint Allen Jr.L. Allen Jr.LP JAX@ CIN24.539.5%-2.17.2+0.11.50200.80400.0401.5 (2)1.50.0
65Jaleel McLaughlinJ. McLaughlin CLEPIT18.044.2%+2.67.3+0.31.517280.30200.0410.3 (1)1.48.8
66Seth McGowanS. McGowan IND@ WAS25.539.0%-2.67.7+0.72.186310.21070.0800.8 (3)1.34.8
67Hunter LuepkeH. Luepke DAL@ HOU22.839.0%-2.67.5+0.41.41400.21220.0500.4 (2)1.21.2
68Ronnie RiversR. Rivers LA@ PHI23.041.8%+0.26.9-0.11.440.210.043.4 (1)1.0—
69DJ GiddensD. Giddens IND@ WAS25.539.0%-2.67.7+0.71.250.100.06—0.9—
70Jaydon BlueJ. Blue PHILA19.541.1%-0.56.2-0.81.860.100.04—0.9—
71Jordan JamesJ. James SFDEN25.841.2%-0.47.0-0.11.260.000.051.5 (1)0.9—
72Zavier ScottZ. Scott CHINYJ23.542.3%+0.76.6-0.40.830.210.04—0.8—
73Tyler GoodsonT. Goodson DAL@ HOU22.839.0%-2.67.5+0.42.146120.20-100.0402.7 (1)0.81.2
74Reggie GilliamR. GilliamQ NE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.20.800.520.011.4 (1)0.8—
75Travis HomerT. Homer PIT@ CLE20.540.8%-0.86.9-0.11.226-10.00000.0300.8 (2)0.8-0.1
76Rasheen AliR. Ali BALTEN27.041.8%+0.27.1+0.10.700.430.020.0 (3)0.8—
77Lan LarisonL. Larison NE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.20.500.330.022.9 (1)0.7—
78Demond ClaiborneD. Claiborne MINMIA24.344.7%+3.27.8+0.82.030120.40100.0200.7 (2)0.71.2
79CJ DonaldsonC. Donaldson NOATL24.538.6%-3.06.7-0.41.453180.22050.0200.6 (3)0.64.3
80British BrooksB. BrooksDNP HOUDAL25.843.3%+1.77.2+0.20.730.000.030.0 (1)0.5—
WR streamers: every WR outside the starter line (top 36 by average PPR over 2026 weeks 1–3; 33 set aside, 151 in the pool). Ranked by the engine's PPR line for this week off the team's implied points, the player's share of the offense and the opponent: Opp run D and Opp pass D are the defense reads the engine leans on (green = softer than league, amber = tougher). Once played, the actual sits beside each projection: green over, amber under; a ✓ marks a top-10 finish. This week: stream picks averaged 19.0 vs a 6.1 streamer field, 1 of 5 finished top 10.
#PlayerTeamOppImpliedOpp run DOpp pass DTouchesRushRecRec ydsTDAvgProjActual
1Jordan AddisonJ. Addison streamMINMIA24.344.7%+3.27.8+0.88.472-15.1473520.5608.0 (3)16.09.1
2Terry McLaurinT. McLaurinQ streamWASIND21.042.0%+0.47.8+0.87.104.5620.4310.0 (3)13.3—
3Malik WashingtonM. Washington streamMIA@ MIN14.335.8%-5.87.00.09.07435.5555670.2308.7 (3)12.812.0
4Tetairoa McMillanT. McMillan streamCARDET24.041.0%-0.67.4+0.47.616004.614541920.3729.8 (3)12.245.2✓
5George PickensG. Pickens streamDAL@ HOU22.839.0%-2.67.5+0.47.13004.5251750.34010.3 (3)11.69.5
6DK MetcalfD. Metcalf PIT@ CLE20.540.8%-0.86.9-0.17.99004.85421150.2708.9 (3)10.616.5✓
7Carnell TateC. Tate TEN@ BAL15.540.6%-0.96.8-0.26.712004.59461450.2008.4 (3)10.321.5✓
8Wan'Dale RobinsonW. Robinson TEN@ BAL15.540.6%-0.96.8-0.26.36014.3347190.2119.8 (3)10.211.0
9Jaylen WaddleJ. WaddleFP DEN@ SF22.846.2%+4.66.7-0.36.46604.1536350.3119.8 (3)10.114.5
10Mack HollinsM. Hollins NE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.25.94003.8346530.2809.2 (3)10.08.3
11Jameson WilliamsJ. Williams DET@ CAR28.540.6%-0.96.6-0.45.38003.26411020.3507.6 (3)9.416.2✓
12Malik NabersM. Nabers NYGARI21.041.8%+0.27.9+0.86.27003.96381120.2517.2 (3)9.323.2✓
13Tre HarrisT. Harris LAC@ SEA17.834.0%-7.56.2-0.85.15003.4342600.2508.3 (3)9.29.0
14Makai LemonM. Lemon PHILA19.541.1%-0.56.2-0.86.56004.3336270.2003.4 (3)9.15.7
15Isaiah WilliamsI. Williams NYJ@ CHI20.041.6%+0.07.3+0.35.131003.2234730.2515.2 (3)9.115.3
16Keenan AllenK. AllenQ IND@ WAS25.539.0%-2.67.7+0.75.803.9360.229.7 (3)8.9—
17Romeo DoubsR. Doubs NE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.24.49002.8643580.2726.8 (3)8.723.8✓
18Rome OdunzeR. Odunze CHINYJ23.542.3%+0.76.6-0.45.47003.0641940.2207.3 (3)8.515.4
19Chris Godwin Jr.C. Godwin Jr.FP TBGB17.842.1%+0.57.1+0.14.77403.0638310.2107.5 (3)8.59.1
20Alec PierceA. Pierce IND@ WAS25.539.0%-2.67.7+0.73.802.1450.286.1 (2)8.3—
21Chris BellC. BellFP MIA@ MIN14.335.8%-5.87.00.04.43002.904500.1604.7 (3)8.30.0
22Darnell MooneyD. Mooney NYGARI21.041.8%+0.27.9+0.83.82202.104100.2905.5 (3)8.10.0
23Roman WilsonR. Wilson PIT@ CLE20.540.8%-0.86.9-0.15.16003.3334740.2319.5 (3)8.116.4✓
24Courtland SuttonC. Sutton DEN@ SF22.846.2%+4.66.7-0.35.56003.313440.2305.4 (3)8.01.4
25Pat BryantP. Bryant DEN@ SF22.846.2%+4.66.7-0.33.53302.2336470.2808.1 (3)7.87.7
26Ryan FlournoyR. Flournoy DAL@ HOU22.839.0%-2.67.5+0.45.55003.7430370.1905.2 (3)7.87.7
27Xavier HutchinsonX. Hutchinson HOUDAL25.843.3%+1.77.2+0.25.55202.7333460.2407.1 (3)7.77.6
28Malachi FieldsM. Fields NYGARI21.041.8%+0.27.9+0.83.93002.5236520.2314.5 (3)7.513.2
29Antonio WilliamsA. Williams WASIND21.042.0%+0.47.8+0.83.58002.4335210.2508.4 (3)7.55.1
30KC ConcepcionK. Concepcion CLEPIT18.044.2%+2.67.3+0.37.28004.1524640.1506.3 (3)7.411.4
31Rashod BatemanR. Bateman BALTEN27.041.8%+0.27.1+0.14.42002.7235460.2109.2 (3)7.46.6
32Quentin JohnstonQ. Johnston LAC@ SEA17.834.0%-7.56.2-0.86.131-43.5128440.1504.4 (3)7.45.0
33Cooper KuppC. Kupp SEALAC24.841.1%-0.57.4+0.43.92002.8131130.2508.0 (3)7.32.3
34Khalil ShakirK. Shakir BUFNE28.339.7%-1.96.6-0.45.18003.7726820.1705.8 (3)7.313.2
35Ted Hurst IIIT. Hurst III TBGB17.842.1%+0.57.1+0.14.23002.7235250.1707.4 (3)7.24.5
36Brian Thomas Jr.B. Thomas Jr. JAX@ CIN24.539.5%-2.17.2+0.14.32002.6229170.2315.3 (3)6.99.7
37Xavier WorthyX. Worthy KC@ LV26.039.5%-2.17.00.05.17103.0426700.1907.4 (3)6.711.0
38Demarcus RobinsonD. Robinson SFDEN25.841.2%-0.47.0-0.13.101.9320.249.7 (2)6.6—
39Keon ColemanK. ColemanLP BUFNE28.339.7%-1.96.6-0.43.77002.36311160.2016.0 (3)6.623.6✓
40Elic AyomanorE. Ayomanor TEN@ BAL15.540.6%-0.96.8-0.23.91002.1133220.1506.4 (3)6.33.2
41Kendrick BourneK. Bourne ARI@ NYG23.540.6%-1.06.9-0.13.502.5260.187.6 (3)6.2—
42Michael PittmanM. Pittman PIT@ CLE20.540.8%-0.86.9-0.13.84002.6224150.1706.2 (2)6.03.5
43Isaac TeSlaaI. TeSlaa DET@ CAR28.540.6%-0.96.6-0.42.98001.8426950.2204.7 (3)5.813.5
44Jauan JenningsJ. Jennings MINMIA24.344.7%+3.27.8+0.83.91002.512280.1700.6 (2)5.71.8
45Rashid ShaheedR. ShaheedFP SEALAC24.841.1%-0.57.4+0.44.553332.6119200.1613.9 (3)5.712.3
46A.J. BrownA.J. Brown NE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.23.001.9280.175.6 (1)5.7—
47Jaylin NoelJ. Noel HOUDAL25.843.3%+1.77.2+0.22.84941.4319850.2205.7 (3)5.611.9
48DeMario DouglasD. Douglas NE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.24.03002.7221150.1204.6 (3)5.53.5
49Jayden ReedJ. Reed GB@ TB20.837.3%-4.27.0+0.03.912.7190.143.2 (2)5.4—
50Marvin Harrison Jr.M. Harrison Jr. ARI@ NYG23.540.6%-1.06.9-0.13.34001.9124120.1513.8 (3)5.28.2
51Tyquan ThorntonT. Thornton KC@ LV26.039.5%-2.17.00.02.58001.45261110.2025.6 (3)5.228.1✓
52Ryan MillerR. Miller MIA@ MIN14.335.8%-5.87.00.01.40000.903300.1209.1 (2)5.00.0
53Brycen TremayneB. Tremayne CARDET24.041.0%-0.67.4+0.42.03001.4225320.1704.1 (3)4.95.2
54Germie BernardG. Bernard PIT@ CLE20.540.8%-0.86.9-0.13.02002.0220110.1305.0 (2)4.83.1
55Jahan DotsonJ. Dotson ATL@ NO23.044.8%+3.26.9-0.14.23002.4218540.1012.7 (3)4.813.4
56John Metchie IIIJ. Metchie III CARDET24.041.0%-0.67.4+0.42.95001.8320370.1305.0 (2)4.66.7
57Kayshon BoutteK. Boutte HOUDAL25.843.3%+1.77.2+0.22.64001.7321360.1304.6 (3)4.66.6
58Konata MumpfieldK. Mumpfield LA@ PHI23.041.8%+0.26.9-0.13.03001.811970.1407.2 (3)4.61.7
59Jalen NailorJ. Nailor LVKC21.537.7%-3.96.5-0.53.202.0160.123.4 (3)4.3—
60Jared WayneJ. Wayne HOUDAL25.843.3%+1.77.2+0.22.701.7160.103.5 (3)3.9—
61Dohnte MeyersD. Meyers CINJAX27.039.4%-2.27.7+0.72.49201.5713820.1403.2 (3)3.915.2
62Troy FranklinT. Franklin DEN@ SF22.846.2%+4.66.7-0.32.121.1170.132.4 (3)3.8—
63Laquon TreadwellL. Treadwell IND@ WAS25.539.0%-2.67.7+0.71.36000.9521420.1304.0 (3)3.89.2
64Tez JohnsonT. Johnson TBGB17.842.1%+0.57.1+0.12.530101.3219170.0902.4 (3)3.74.7
65Jerry JeudyJ. Jeudy CLEPIT18.044.2%+2.67.3+0.33.03001.7315360.0902.3 (2)3.76.6
66Darius CooperD. CooperFP PHILA19.541.1%-0.56.2-0.82.07001.4317330.1123.5 (3)3.718.3✓
67Calvin RidleyC. Ridley TEN@ BAL15.540.6%-0.96.8-0.22.22001.3119130.0802.8 (2)3.72.3
68Jack BechJ. Bech LVKC21.537.7%-3.96.5-0.52.001.4160.127.9 (2)3.7—
69Chris MooreC. MooreQ BALTEN27.041.8%+0.27.1+0.12.301.5140.085.1 (3)3.4—
70Kyle WilliamsK. Williams NE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.22.12001.201400.0802.1 (3)3.20.0
71Olamide ZaccheausO. Zaccheaus ATL@ NO23.044.8%+3.26.9-0.12.91001.901000.0501.9 (3)3.10.0
72Jordan WatkinsJ. Watkins SFDEN25.841.2%-0.47.0-0.11.100.7160.128.0 (1)3.1—
73Tory HortonT. Horton SEALAC24.841.1%-0.57.4+0.41.61001.111460.1117.8 (1)3.17.6
74Andrei IosivasA. Iosivas CINJAX27.039.4%-2.27.7+0.72.101.3120.112.5 (2)3.1—
75Skyy MooreS. Moore GB@ TB20.837.3%-4.27.0+0.02.42001.4110-20.0702.9 (3)2.90.8
76Bryce LanceB. Lance NOATL24.538.6%-3.06.7-0.42.45001.511070.0603.0 (3)2.91.7
77Dyami BrownD. Brown WASIND21.042.0%+0.47.8+0.82.74101.538650.0501.4 (3)2.79.5
78Devontez WalkerD. Walker BALTEN27.041.8%+0.27.1+0.11.22000.8114190.0902.9 (2)2.72.9
79KaVontae TurpinK. Turpin DAL@ HOU22.839.0%-2.67.5+0.42.00400.801000.1003.6 (3)2.70.0
80Josh CameronJ. Cameron JAX@ CIN24.539.5%-2.17.2+0.11.72001.1210420.0806.1 (3)2.76.2
TE streamers: every TE outside the starter line (top 12 by average PPR over 2026 weeks 1–3; 12 set aside, 87 in the pool). Ranked by the engine's PPR line for this week off the team's implied points, the player's share of the offense and the opponent: Opp run D and Opp pass D are the defense reads the engine leans on (green = softer than league, amber = tougher). Once played, the actual sits beside each projection: green over, amber under; a ✓ marks a top-10 finish. This week: stream picks averaged 16.4 vs a 4.7 streamer field, 2 of 5 finished top 10.
#PlayerTeamOppImpliedOpp run DOpp pass DTouchesRushRecRec ydsTDAvgProjActual
1T.J. HockensonT.J. Hockenson streamMINMIA24.344.7%+3.27.8+0.86.213004.413481190.3707.5 (3)11.424.9✓
2Sam LaPortaS. LaPorta streamDET@ CAR28.540.6%-0.96.6-0.45.113003.7838840.34111.5 (3)9.622.4✓
3Cade OttonC. Otton streamTBGB17.842.1%+0.57.1+0.15.46003.7439370.2107.7 (3)8.97.7
4Greg DulcichG. Dulcich streamMIA@ MIN14.335.8%-5.87.00.05.403.6420.176.0 (3)8.8—
5Pat FreiermuthP. Freiermuth streamPIT@ CLE20.540.8%-0.86.9-0.15.35103.3337170.2719.4 (3)8.610.7
6Tucker KraftT. Kraft GB@ TB20.837.3%-4.27.0+0.04.58033.2631420.2316.5 (3)7.616.5✓
7Mark AndrewsM. AndrewsFP BALTEN27.041.8%+0.27.1+0.15.86004.0524270.1918.4 (3)7.613.7✓
8Brenton StrangeB. Strange JAX@ CIN24.539.5%-2.17.2+0.14.48003.1730950.2206.7 (3)7.516.5✓
9Darren WallerD. WallerFP CARDET24.041.0%-0.67.4+0.44.46003.0331360.23011.1 (3)7.46.6
10AJ BarnerA. Barner SEALAC24.841.1%-0.57.4+0.44.63003.1128120.2407.7 (3)7.32.2
11Michael MayerM. Mayer LVKC21.537.7%-3.96.5-0.54.110002.8828820.2308.9 (3)7.016.2✓
12Chig OkonkwoC. OkonkwoLP WASIND21.042.0%+0.47.8+0.84.24002.922650.1903.6 (1)6.72.5
13Darnell WashingtonD. Washington PIT@ CLE20.540.8%-0.86.9-0.13.25002.3331270.2215.1 (3)6.711.7✓
14Hunter HenryH. Henry NE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.24.35002.9525620.1604.7 (3)6.311.2✓
15Josh OliverJ. Oliver MINMIA24.344.7%+3.27.8+0.82.501.8290.232.5 (3)6.1—
16Colston LovelandC. Loveland CHINYJ23.542.3%+0.76.6-0.44.59003.1621570.1202.8 (3)5.911.7✓
17Zach ErtzZ. Ertz PHILA19.541.1%-0.56.2-0.83.74002.4223130.1701.9 (1)5.73.3
18Kyle PittsK. Pitts ATL@ NO23.044.8%+3.26.9-0.13.83002.4323470.1301.3 (3)5.57.7
19Jake FergusonJ. Ferguson DAL@ HOU22.839.0%-2.67.5+0.43.64002.6320110.14010.7 (3)5.54.1
20Tommy TrembleT. Tremble CARDET24.041.0%-0.67.4+0.43.44002.2421120.1404.7 (3)5.25.2
21Tyler HigbeeT. HigbeeDNP LA@ PHI23.041.8%+0.26.9-0.13.36002.3518670.17010.7 (2)5.111.7✓
22Evan EngramE. Engram DEN@ SF22.846.2%+4.66.7-0.32.75001.912160.1605.7 (3)5.01.6
23Gunnar HelmG. Helm TEN@ BAL15.540.6%-0.96.8-0.23.51002.511950.0904.5 (3)5.03.5
24Jeremy RuckertJ. RuckertFP NYJ@ CHI20.041.6%+0.07.3+0.33.202.3150.106.3 (3)4.4—
25Noah GrayN. Gray KC@ LV26.039.5%-2.17.00.02.43001.7217170.1302.8 (3)4.23.7
26Oronde Gadsden IIO. Gadsden II LAC@ SEA17.834.0%-7.56.2-0.82.79021.9516360.1005.0 (3)4.18.8
27Noah FantN. FantQ NOATL24.538.6%-3.06.7-0.42.401.8160.1210.9 (3)4.0—
28Mitchell EvansM. Evans CARDET24.041.0%-0.67.4+0.42.21001.511880.1203.6 (3)4.01.8
29David NjokuD. Njoku LAC@ SEA17.834.0%-7.56.2-0.82.601.8160.096.4 (2)3.9—
30Austin HooperA. Hooper ATL@ NO23.044.8%+3.26.9-0.12.21001.511390.0806.6 (2)3.31.9
31Colby ParkinsonC. ParkinsonQ LA@ PHI23.041.8%+0.26.9-0.12.601.8100.081.7 (3)3.3—
32Johnny MundtJ. Mundt PHILA19.541.1%-0.56.2-0.82.40001.701000.0702.1 (2)3.20.0
33Foster MoreauF. Moreau HOUDAL25.843.3%+1.77.2+0.22.11001.511010.0705.9 (3)3.01.1
34Cole KmetC. Kmet CHINYJ23.542.3%+0.76.6-0.42.12001.5210130.0603.8 (3)2.93.3
35Jonnu SmithJ. Smith GB@ TB20.837.3%-4.27.0+0.01.81101.1111190.0905.3 (2)2.82.9
36Dawson KnoxD. Knox BUFNE28.339.7%-1.96.6-0.42.42001.4210130.0703.9 (3)2.83.3
37Theo JohnsonT. Johnson NYGARI21.041.8%+0.27.9+0.82.31001.4110110.0711.0 (2)2.88.1
38Daniel BellingerD. Bellinger TEN@ BAL15.540.6%-0.96.8-0.21.61001.311120.0501.8 (3)2.71.2
39Nate AdkinsN. Adkins DEN@ SF22.846.2%+4.66.7-0.31.811.190.086.9 (3)2.6—
40Brevyn Spann-FordB. Spann-Ford DAL@ HOU22.839.0%-2.67.5+0.41.11000.801300.0902.1 (3)2.60.0
41Matthew HibnerM. Hibner BALTEN27.041.8%+0.27.1+0.11.52001.0211340.0706.3 (2)2.55.4
42Davis AllenD. Allen LA@ PHI23.041.8%+0.26.9-0.11.72001.20900.0802.6 (3)2.50.0
43Elijah HigginsE. Higgins ARI@ NYG23.540.6%-1.06.9-0.11.42001.0210190.0712.5 (2)2.59.9
44John BatesJ. Bates WASIND21.042.0%+0.47.8+0.81.501.0100.072.6 (2)2.4—
45Brock WrightB. Wright DET@ CAR28.540.6%-0.96.6-0.41.62001.21680.0501.4 (3)2.01.8
46Sam RoushS. Roush CHINYJ23.542.3%+0.76.6-0.41.41000.91880.0502.3 (2)2.01.8
47Drew SampleD. Sample CINJAX27.039.4%-2.27.7+0.71.501.150.053.0 (2)2.0—
48Tanner HudsonT. Hudson CINJAX27.039.4%-2.27.7+0.71.11000.81620.0602.3 (2)1.81.2
49Luke SchoonmakerL. Schoonmaker DAL@ HOU22.839.0%-2.67.5+0.40.800.690.062.1 (2)1.8—
50Eli RaridonE. RaridonQ NE@ BUF21.344.5%+2.97.2+0.20.72000.519120.0605.6 (2)1.82.2
51Ben SinnottB. SinnottLP WASIND21.042.0%+0.47.8+0.81.300.960.040.8 (2)1.8—
52Adam TrautmanA. Trautman DEN@ SF22.846.2%+4.66.7-0.31.11000.70700.0503.0 (1)1.70.0
53Mo Alie-CoxM. Alie-CoxFP IND@ WAS25.539.0%-2.67.7+0.70.900.680.052.6 (1)1.6—
54Elijah ArroyoE. Arroyo SEALAC24.841.1%-0.57.4+0.40.900.660.052.7 (1)1.4—
55Blake WhiteheartB. Whiteheart CLEPIT18.044.2%+2.67.3+0.30.90000.60600.0405.6 (2)1.40.0
56Luke FarrellL. Farrell SFDEN25.841.2%-0.47.0-0.10.90000.60500.0301.3 (3)1.30.0
57Colson YankoffC. Yankoff WASIND21.042.0%+0.47.8+0.80.91000.60500.0301.2 (3)1.30.0
58Jelani WoodsJ. Woods NYJ@ CHI20.041.6%+0.07.3+0.30.81000.516110.0303.0 (1)1.32.1
59Ian ThomasI. Thomas LVKC21.537.7%-3.96.5-0.50.62000.425320.0412.1 (1)1.211.2
60Hunter LongH. Long ARI@ NYG23.540.6%-1.06.9-0.10.81000.614100.0300.5 (3)1.22.0
61Josh CuevasJ. Cuevas BALTEN27.041.8%+0.27.1+0.10.60000.40500.0402.4 (1)1.10.0
62Jackson HawesJ. Hawes BUFNE28.339.7%-1.96.6-0.40.800.630.020.0 (1)1.1—
63Quintin MorrisQ. Morris JAX@ CIN24.539.5%-2.17.2+0.10.80000.50300.0200.9 (2)1.00.0
64Jake BriningstoolJ. Briningstool KC@ LV26.039.5%-2.17.00.00.90000.60300.0201.0 (2)1.00.0
65Eric SaubertE. Saubert SEALAC24.841.1%-0.57.4+0.41.20000.80100.0102.8 (3)1.00.0
66Will MalloryW. Mallory IND@ WAS25.539.0%-2.67.7+0.70.300.260.04—0.9—
67Erick AllE. All CINJAX27.039.4%-2.27.7+0.70.900.720.022.5 (1)0.9—
68Nate BoerkircherN. BoerkircherFP JAX@ CIN24.539.5%-2.17.2+0.10.92000.612150.0201.0 (2)0.92.5
69Will KacmarekW. Kacmarek MIA@ MIN14.335.8%-5.87.00.00.92000.612150.0100.5 (3)0.92.5
70Cade StoverC. Stover HOUDAL25.843.3%+1.77.2+0.20.81000.512200.0200.8 (1)0.83.0
71Oscar DelpO. Delp NOATL24.538.6%-3.06.7-0.40.50000.30300.0201.8 (1)0.80.0
72Tyler ConklinT. Conklin DET@ CAR28.540.6%-0.96.6-0.40.400.230.03—0.8—
73Josh WhyleJ. Whyle GB@ TB20.837.3%-4.27.0+0.00.500.330.02—0.8—
74Durham SmytheD. SmytheFP BALTEN27.041.8%+0.27.1+0.10.70000.50100.0100.7 (2)0.60.0
75Charlie WoernerC. Woerner ATL@ NO23.044.8%+3.26.9-0.10.61000.40200.0100.0 (1)0.60.0
76Keleki LatuK. Latu BUFNE28.339.7%-1.96.6-0.40.40000.30200.0200.0 (2)0.60.0
77Andrew OgletreeA. Ogletree IND@ WAS25.539.0%-2.67.7+0.70.70000.40100.0100.0 (2)0.60.0
78Marlin KleinM. Klein HOUDAL25.843.3%+1.77.2+0.20.200.130.022.6 (1)0.5—
79Robert TonyanR. Tonyan PIT@ CLE20.540.8%-0.86.9-0.10.500.410.001.2 (1)0.4—
80David Martin-RobinsonD. Martin-Robinson TEN@ BAL15.540.6%-0.96.8-0.20.200.120.01—0.4—