HuffalyticsGAME SCRIPTS // PROJECTIONS // GRADED
‹ ›
NFL · 2026 season · final

Week 5

15 games on the board · 15 played · slate 4–1 · 14 plans, 147 calls
Plan calls at the line
76–71
Hit rate52%
Graded plans14
Overs at Edge+
53–23
Hit rate70%
At the line38–38 50%
Edge50–26 66%
Unders at Edge+
68–3
Hit rate96%
At the line38–33 54%
Edge57–14 80%
The slate
5 legs
Per leg87.3%
All together50.6%
Fair price-103
So far4–1
Projected leaders
QBJayden Daniels WAS · 18.5 (32.3)
RBJahmyr Gibbs DET · 25.8 (37.7)
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba SEA · 20.1 (22.8)
TETrey McBride ARI · 17.5 (21.6)
Stream picks
KJake Bates @ ARI · 9.6
DEFJAX DST vs PHI · 9.2
QBJayden Daniels vs NYG · 18.5
RBRhamondre Stevenson vs LV · 12.7
WRMalik Washington vs CIN · 17.2
TECade Otton @ DAL · 9.7
SlateLeadersPlayer outlookStreamingRankings
Week 5

The slate

ⓘ Legend
Line · O/U The closing spread from the favorite's side and the market total. Once played, the total shows the points and whether it went over or under. Shown for context: the engine prices player props, not sides.
Model The engine's own margin for the favorite, from its opponent-adjusted efficiency ratings entering the week. Green = the engine likes the favorite more than the line does; amber = it actually likes the dog.
Adj The model margin with the priced injury reports folded in. ↯ marks a game where the injuries flip the engine's side.
Proj · Score The projected score and the final, favorite first.
Overs · Unders The pre-game single-game parlay plan's player calls, split by side: hits–misses once the box score is in, call counts before. A void is a player who did not play.
Plan cushion Every call is read at three rungs of the player's Kalshi ladder. Normal is the line the plan called. Edge is the listed rung nearest halfway between that line and the ladder's last rung on the easy side. Edge+ is that last rung: the lowest N+ on an over, the highest <N on an under. The pills swap the Overs and Unders columns between them; the record beside each pill is the week's total at that cushion.
Report The post-game report's projection grade, shown once reports are written.
Sorting Click any column header to rank by it; click again to flip.
Plan cushion Overs Normal 38–38 · Edge 50–26 · Edge+ 53–23Unders Normal 38–33 · Edge 57–14 · Edge+ 68–3
WeatherNYG @ WAS · rain · under ✗CLE @ NYJ · rain · under ✓
Game (favorite first) Kickoff Line O/U Model Adj Proj Score OversUnders Report
DALvsTB TNF -9.5 49.5 40 under +6.5 +6.4 30–20 16–24 3–3 5–0 D 50
JAXvsPHI 7:30am -7.5 41.5 36 under +8.1 +10.9 24–17 19–17 2–3 1–4 —
CIN@MIA 11:00am -7 44.5 55 over +6.4 +5.3 26–19 31–24 2–3 4–2 —
HOU@TEN 11:00am -6.5 37.5 29 under +2.2 +2.9 22–16 26–3 3–3 3–2 —
DET@ARI 2:25pm -5.5 55.5 66 over +0.3 +0.3 30–25 45–21 2–4 2–3 —
LAvsBUF MNF -3.5 55.5 71 over +3.3 +4.1 30–26 34–37 2–4 1–4 —
ATLvsBAL⚠ QB BAL: Lamar Jackson Out SNF -3.5 44.5 53 over -0.8 +4.3 ↯ 24–20 23–30 —— —
DEN@LAC 2:05pm -3.5 42.5 40 under +2.2 +3.8 23–20 23–17 0–4 5–1 —
WASvsNYG⚠ QB WAS: Marcus Mariota Out 11:00am -3.5 41.5 54 over +1.7 -4.7 ↯ 22–19 27–27 3–3 1–3 —
NEvsLV 11:00am -3.5 45.5 62 over +1.2 +0.5 24–21 45–17 4–2 2–2 —
SEAvsSF 2:25pm -3 46.5 61 over +1.4 +1.6 25–22 29–32 4–1 3–2 —
PITvsIND 11:00am -3 41.5 56 over +2.6 +2.5 22–19 34–22 4–2 2–3 —
NYJvsCLE 11:00am -2.5 38.5 29 under +1.0 -0.5 ↯ 20–18 17–12 2–2 5–1 —
MIN@NO 11:00am -2.5 41.5 36 under +4.5 +3.8 22–20 23–13 5–1 2–3 —
CHI@GB 11:00am -1.5 46.5 38 under +2.6 +1.9 24–22 7–31 2–3 2–3 —
Context

Projected leaders

Expected PPR points from the projected box scores; DEF = fewest projected points allowed. The actual sits in parentheses: green beat the projection, red fell short (defenses the other way round).
#QBProj (act)
1Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsFP WAS18.5 (32.3)
2Drake MayeD. MayeFP NE18.3 (39.5)
3Dak PrescottD. Prescott DAL18.0 (12.6)
4Joe BurrowJ. Burrow CIN18.0 (24.6)
5Jared GoffJ. Goff DET17.3 (28.9)
6Matthew StaffordM. Stafford LA17.1 (27.3)
7Jacoby BrissettJ. Brissett ARI16.9 (25.3)
8Jalen HurtsJ. HurtsFP PHI16.7 (13.0)
9C.J. StroudC.J. Stroud HOU16.4 (20.9)
10Brock PurdyB. Purdy SF16.4 (16.2)
#RBProj (act)
1Jahmyr GibbsJ. Gibbs DET25.8 (37.7)
2Bijan RobinsonB. Robinson ATL23.0 (15.8)
3Kyren WilliamsK. Williams LA19.3 (19.6)
4Jonathan TaylorJ. TaylorFP IND18.4 (11.2)
5Ashton JeantyA. JeantyQ LV18.0 (10.7)
6Jaylen WarrenJ. Warren PIT17.7 (36.8)
7James CookJ. Cook BUF17.3 (22.8)
8D'Andre SwiftD. SwiftFP CHI17.1 (17.3)
9Aaron JonesA. JonesLP MIN16.3 (18.7)
10Chase BrownC. Brown CIN16.1 (7.0)
#WRProj (act)
1Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJ. Smith-NjigbaFP SEA20.1 (22.8)
2Michael WilsonM. Wilson ARI19.5 (7.3)
3CeeDee LambC. LambFP DAL17.6 (2.9)
4Malik WashingtonM. Washington MIA17.2 (12.1)
5Drake LondonD. London ATL16.3 (18.8)
6Puka NacuaP. Nacua LA15.3 (37.7)
7Zay FlowersZ. FlowersQ BAL14.9 (14.6)
8Chris OlaveC. OlaveFP NO14.7 (8.6)
9Amon-Ra St. BrownA. St. Brown DET14.4 (12.9)
10Garrett WilsonG. Wilson NYJ14.3 (23.4)
#TEProj (act)
1Trey McBrideT. McBride ARI17.5 (21.6)
2Brock BowersB. BowersFP LV15.1 (23.0)
3Sam LaPortaS. LaPorta DET10.6 (19.8)
4George KittleG. Kittle SF10.5 (7.4)
5Isaiah LikelyI. LikelyFP NYG10.4 (32.4)
6T.J. HockensonT.J. Hockenson MIN10.3 (1.7)
7Dallas GoedertD. GoedertFP PHI10.1 (9.8)
8Cade OttonC. Otton TB9.7 (5.5)
9Brenton StrangeB. Strange JAX9.6 (13.8)
10Tyler WarrenT. Warren IND9.5 (21.4)
#DEFProj allowed (act)
1HOUHOU 15.5 (3)
2JAXJAX 17.0 (17)
3NYJNYJ 18.0 (12)
4CINCIN 18.8 (24)
5WASWAS 19.0 (27)
6PITPIT 19.2 (22)
7DENDEN 19.5 (17)
8MINMIN 19.5 (13)
9DALDAL 20.0 (24)
10ATLATL 20.5 (30)
Players

Player outlook

The player's offense (pass side for QB, WR and TE, run side for RB) blended with how soft the defenses left on their slate are. 50 is league average; high = strong offense with an easy road. Team data 2026 weeks 1–4, schedule = remaining weeks 5–18. Each team shows its lead player; the arrow opens the rest. Green/amber = top/bottom 10 teams on team columns; top/bottom 25 players on RB and WR stats, 10 on QB and TE. Click a column to rank by it.
#PlayerTeamGPOutlookTm EPATm Pass EPASched EPAGms LeftPass Y/GComp%Pass RtgPass TDINTRush Y/GPPR/G
1Trevor LawrenceT. Lawrence JAX460.8+0.136+0.190+0.13513210.869.2%111.2828.516.3
2Dak PrescottD. Prescott DAL458.6+0.196+0.310+0.10313266.270.0%105.08116.520.3
3Jalen HurtsJ. HurtsFP PHI458.4-0.090-0.049+0.15713178.259.6%87.47326.216.8
4Jaxson DartJ. Dart NYG258.0-0.032+0.123+0.12813125.076.5%125.93027.013.7
↳Jameis WinstonJ. Winston NYG358.0-0.032+0.123+0.12813159.755.1%70.4335.08.9
5Brock PurdyB. Purdy SF457.3+0.315+0.548+0.05913251.869.9%126.211130.525.1
6Joe BurrowJ. Burrow CIN456.3+0.141+0.220+0.10413292.871.3%99.5739.519.2
7Matthew StaffordM. Stafford LA456.2+0.048+0.092+0.12313297.261.1%80.5665.215.4
8Lamar JacksonL. JacksonO BAL455.7+0.252+0.472+0.06213241.870.8%119.66136.019.8
9Case KeenumC. Keenum CHI153.2+0.067+0.220+0.08613247.070.6%110.8206.024.5
↳Caleb WilliamsC. WilliamsQ CHI253.2+0.067+0.220+0.08613203.565.5%92.02153.522.5
↳Tyson BagentT. Bagent CHI253.2+0.067+0.220+0.08613161.069.8%81.7010.55.5
10Deshaun WatsonD. Watson CLE452.5+0.029+0.218+0.08213213.869.6%101.26231.816.7
11Drew LockD. Lock SEA252.5-0.013+0.191+0.08713211.072.9%127.3406.517.1
↳Sam DarnoldS. Darnold SEA352.5-0.013+0.191+0.08713186.765.2%101.1633.713.8
12Kirk CousinsK. Cousins LV452.0+0.087+0.264+0.07213256.564.6%99.5114-0.519.7
13Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsFP WAS251.2-0.027+0.050+0.10013130.056.9%90.33050.016.2
↳Marcus MariotaM. MariotaO WAS351.2-0.027+0.050+0.10013113.364.7%109.94016.311.5
↳Athan KaliakmanisA. Kaliakmanis WAS151.2-0.027+0.050+0.10013186.045.5%60.91116.011.0
14Jordan LoveJ. Love GB451.2-0.095+0.074+0.09713260.256.5%86.583-2.016.2
15C.J. StroudC.J. Stroud HOU450.8-0.008+0.116+0.08813285.261.6%95.95016.517.1
16Cam WardC. Ward TEN449.6-0.122-0.179+0.12613181.563.0%81.43214.214.2
17Bo NixB. Nix DEN449.5-0.005+0.047+0.09113204.860.0%80.4536.214.3
18Aaron RodgersA. Rodgers PIT449.4-0.056-0.061+0.10713249.857.5%81.6743.015.3
19Geno SmithG. Smith NYJ448.1-0.019+0.068+0.08013225.572.6%109.0509.014.9
20Carson WentzC. Wentz MIN247.9-0.104-0.103+0.10513138.059.0%106.4302.512.8
↳Kyler MurrayK. Murray MIN347.9-0.104-0.103+0.10513144.363.4%73.31214.07.2
21Jacoby BrissettJ. Brissett ARI447.8-0.042-0.029+0.09313204.567.8%83.26410.814.8
22Bryce YoungB. Young CAR447.6+0.116+0.203+0.05613317.062.3%100.0924.822.7
23Daniel JonesD. Jones IND446.0-0.045-0.165+0.10313188.563.6%73.9345.29.1
24Josh AllenJ. Allen BUF446.0+0.182+0.289+0.03413259.866.4%100.16329.528.1
25Drake MayeD. MayeFP NE445.7+0.004+0.092+0.06213213.562.4%71.04734.011.9
26Patrick MahomesP. Mahomes KC445.3+0.155+0.156+0.05013259.264.1%106.29210.220.9
27Tyler ShoughT. ShoughFP NO444.8-0.033+0.027+0.06713300.867.2%95.79318.021.3
28Jared GoffJ. Goff DET443.5+0.112+0.214+0.03113303.567.7%108.6903.821.5
29Baker MayfieldB. MayfieldO TB343.1-0.222-0.319+0.11013205.063.5%80.02221.711.7
↳Jalon DanielsJ. Daniels TB243.1-0.222-0.319+0.1101374.063.3%46.91332.05.2
30Malik WillisM. Willis MIA440.9-0.096-0.060+0.05813178.056.3%73.01228.010.4
31Justin HerbertJ. Herbert LAC440.4-0.232-0.188+0.07413204.059.7%70.64622.010.9
32Michael Penix Jr.M. Penix Jr. ATL239.3-0.033-0.162+0.06413239.573.3%113.121-2.013.4
↳Cooper RushC. Rush ATL239.3-0.033-0.162+0.06413114.556.4%42.51410.02.6
↳Jack StrandJ. Strand ATL139.3-0.033-0.162+0.0641359.053.3%35.10116.0-0.0
#PlayerTeamGPOutlookTm EPATm Rush EPASched EPAGms LeftRush Y/GYds/AttYBC/AttRush TDTgt/GRec Y/GPPR/G
1Bhayshul TutenB. Tuten JAX462.0+0.136+0.057-0.0681369.24.621.8721.813.513.0
↳Chris Rodriguez Jr.C. Rodriguez Jr. JAX462.0+0.136+0.057-0.0681327.04.152.5820.00.05.7
2Jonathan TaylorJ. TaylorFP IND461.5-0.045+0.113-0.0871388.24.102.3063.817.221.6
3James CookJ. Cook BUF458.5+0.182+0.015-0.08013105.26.014.2932.56.016.6
4Bijan RobinsonB. Robinson ATL457.6-0.033+0.084-0.10613123.55.813.3244.530.026.3
↳Brian RobinsonB. Robinson ATL457.6-0.033+0.084-0.1061348.54.411.8440.85.212.1
5Ollie Gordon IIO. Gordon II MIA356.4-0.096-0.144-0.0511349.35.102.5921.74.711.1
↳De'Von AchaneD. Achane MIA356.4-0.096-0.144-0.0511342.33.742.3504.016.38.2
6Jaylen WarrenJ. Warren PIT456.4-0.056-0.044-0.0781377.25.622.6505.035.814.1
↳Rico DowdleR. DowdleQ PIT256.4-0.056-0.044-0.0781318.52.471.7303.514.05.2
7Kenneth Walker IIIK. Walker III KC454.6+0.155+0.153-0.14613134.26.173.1044.821.027.5
↳Emmett JohnsonE. Johnson KC454.6+0.155+0.153-0.1461314.03.501.5001.218.54.5
8Aaron JonesA. JonesLP MIN454.3-0.104-0.107-0.0751374.24.122.6713.817.012.9
↳Jordan MasonJ. Mason MIN154.3-0.104-0.107-0.0751359.03.931.6010.00.011.9
9Chase BrownC. Brown CIN454.3+0.141-0.078-0.0841351.83.572.2816.025.814.5
↳Samaje PerineS. Perine CIN454.3+0.141-0.078-0.0841310.53.232.2302.012.83.6
10Tony PollardT. PollardFP TEN453.7-0.122-0.044-0.0971355.24.092.5212.86.09.6
↳Tyjae SpearsT. Spears TEN453.7-0.122-0.044-0.0971316.24.332.3301.810.03.9
11Rhamondre StevensonR. StevensonQ NE453.3+0.004-0.133-0.0751340.83.701.6114.022.510.8
↳TreVeyon HendersonT. Henderson NE353.3+0.004-0.133-0.0751347.03.712.0011.02.07.2
12Jeremiyah LoveJ. LoveFP ARI453.1-0.042-0.065-0.0951355.84.052.0513.29.012.2
↳Tyler AllgeierT. Allgeier ARI453.1-0.042-0.065-0.0951328.03.502.0012.58.87.7
13Bucky IrvingB. Irving TB451.7-0.222-0.038-0.1121360.24.302.5713.815.211.8
↳Kenny GainwellK. Gainwell TB451.7-0.222-0.038-0.112136.52.000.3803.011.05.2
14Breece HallB. HallO NYJ351.4-0.019-0.165-0.0801354.33.201.8413.334.014.2
↳Braelon AllenB. Allen NYJ451.4-0.019-0.165-0.0801330.03.642.0311.84.86.5
15Derrick HenryD. Henry BAL451.1+0.252-0.025-0.1201393.54.201.8571.811.022.7
↳Justice HillJ. Hill BAL451.1+0.252-0.025-0.1201315.04.293.0701.511.03.9
16Cam SkatteboC. SkatteboFP NYG449.9-0.032-0.188-0.0841358.83.461.3412.216.811.1
↳Devin SingletaryD. Singletary NYG249.9-0.032-0.188-0.0841312.52.781.2202.511.07.4
↳Najee HarrisN. HarrisFP NYG349.9-0.032-0.188-0.0841329.34.001.7700.00.02.9
17Ashton JeantyA. JeantyQ LV448.8+0.087-0.173-0.0951366.03.381.6206.041.218.5
↳Mike Washington Jr.M. Washington Jr. LV448.8+0.087-0.173-0.0951330.05.002.2110.8-0.24.7
18David MontgomeryD. Montgomery HOU448.5-0.008-0.245-0.0771331.82.701.6221.816.811.1
↳Woody MarksW. Marks HOU448.5-0.008-0.245-0.0771321.83.111.7522.27.87.7
19Javonte WilliamsJ. Williams DAL448.4+0.196-0.042-0.1341357.83.732.2754.219.220.4
↳Tyler GoodsonT. GoodsonFP DAL248.4+0.196-0.042-0.1341317.03.782.6701.0-2.52.0
20Jahmyr GibbsJ. Gibbs DET448.2+0.112-0.048-0.1341388.24.413.0557.046.829.0
21Chuba HubbardC. Hubbard CAR447.0+0.116-0.081-0.1321376.55.023.2032.821.019.8
↳Jonathon BrooksJ. Brooks CAR247.0+0.116-0.081-0.1321315.03.332.6701.521.54.7
22RJ HarveyR. Harvey DEN346.3-0.005-0.089-0.1351316.34.082.7507.044.012.7
↳Jonah ColemanJ. Coleman DEN246.3-0.005-0.089-0.1351319.53.902.9011.59.57.4
↳J.K. DobbinsJ.K. Dobbins DEN446.3-0.005-0.089-0.1351340.23.501.6701.04.05.2
23D'Andre SwiftD. SwiftFP CHI446.2+0.067-0.145-0.1201377.84.512.4232.821.015.9
↳Kyle MonangaiK. MonangaiO CHI446.2+0.067-0.145-0.1201381.05.402.8531.29.814.8
24Omarion HamptonO. Hampton LAC445.6-0.232-0.288-0.0851359.54.032.1231.27.211.2
↳Keaton MitchellK. Mitchell LAC445.6-0.232-0.288-0.0851331.04.592.5602.58.57.7
25Saquon BarkleyS. BarkleyO PHI445.5-0.090-0.149-0.1241345.55.062.4701.82.05.8
↳Tank BigsbyT. Bigsby PHI445.5-0.090-0.149-0.1241322.83.251.5711.02.54.3
↳Will ShipleyW. Shipley PHI445.5-0.090-0.149-0.1241312.83.402.2001.56.02.9
26MarShawn LloydM. Lloyd GB445.2-0.095-0.406-0.0551320.22.701.5002.812.26.5
↳Chris BrooksC. BrooksO GB445.2-0.095-0.406-0.0551317.54.673.6001.26.03.1
↳Kaleb JohnsonK. Johnson GB445.2-0.095-0.406-0.0551320.04.001.5000.82.52.0
27Rachaad WhiteR. WhiteLP WAS343.3-0.027-0.141-0.1421333.34.552.8603.017.010.0
↳Jacory Croskey-MerrittJ. Croskey-MerrittFP WAS443.3-0.027-0.141-0.1421339.22.801.5711.810.07.7
↳Austin EkelerA. Ekeler WAS143.3-0.027-0.141-0.1421329.07.254.7502.011.05.0
28Emanuel WilsonE. Wilson SEA442.9-0.013-0.313-0.0971347.53.582.1911.29.89.5
↳George HolaniG. HolaniQ SEA442.9-0.013-0.313-0.0971317.53.181.8602.013.04.8
↳Jadarian PriceJ. Price SEA342.9-0.013-0.313-0.0971339.74.252.5702.37.04.7
29Kyren WilliamsK. Williams LA441.6+0.048-0.041-0.1811373.55.443.0236.243.222.4
↳Blake CorumB. Corum LA441.6+0.048-0.041-0.1811340.54.913.4801.85.05.6
↳Ronnie RiversR. Rivers LA141.6+0.048-0.041-0.1811319.03.801.6001.05.03.4
30Quinshon JudkinsQ. Judkins CLE441.6+0.029-0.316-0.1051344.23.001.4114.024.012.1
31Christian McCaffreyC. McCaffreyFP SF441.3+0.315+0.004-0.1951354.54.362.4845.530.518.5
↳Kaelon BlackK. BlackFP SF441.3+0.315+0.004-0.1951330.03.872.3500.51.23.4
32Alvin KamaraA. KamaraQ NO339.7-0.033-0.156-0.1621324.72.961.5624.715.711.7
↳Travis EtienneT. Etienne NO339.7-0.033-0.156-0.1621342.74.272.5004.317.010.3
↳Kendre MillerK. Miller NO339.7-0.033-0.156-0.1621317.72.791.6812.05.04.9
#PlayerTeamGPOutlookTm EPATm Pass EPASched EPAGms LeftTgt/GRec/GRec Y/GYds/RecRec TDPPR/G
1Parker WashingtonP. Washington JAX460.8+0.136+0.190+0.135136.54.057.014.2212.8
↳Jakobi MeyersJ. MeyersFP JAX460.8+0.136+0.190+0.135133.83.241.212.7210.4
↳Brian Thomas Jr.B. Thomas Jr. JAX460.8+0.136+0.190+0.135133.52.226.211.716.4
2CeeDee LambC. LambFP DAL458.6+0.196+0.310+0.1031311.59.2124.513.5428.1
↳George PickensG. Pickens DAL458.6+0.196+0.310+0.103137.04.556.212.5010.1
↳Ryan FlournoyR. Flournoy DAL458.6+0.196+0.310+0.103135.83.226.08.005.9
3DeVonta SmithD. SmithO PHI358.4-0.090-0.049+0.157139.06.378.312.4116.2
↳Dontayvion WicksD. WicksLP PHI458.4-0.090-0.049+0.157135.03.049.216.419.4
↳Makai LemonM. Lemon PHI458.4-0.090-0.049+0.157133.82.516.26.504.0
4Malik NabersM. NabersFP NYG458.0-0.032+0.123+0.128136.54.552.011.6111.2
↳Malachi FieldsM. Fields NYG458.0-0.032+0.123+0.128133.82.031.515.816.7
5Deebo Samuel Sr.D. Samuel Sr. SF457.3+0.315+0.548+0.059134.23.546.213.2314.5
↳Mike EvansM. EvansLP SF457.3+0.315+0.548+0.059136.04.253.212.5212.6
↳Demarcus RobinsonD. Robinson SF257.3+0.315+0.548+0.059133.02.542.016.819.7
6Tee HigginsT. HigginsQ CIN456.3+0.141+0.220+0.104139.86.2100.216.0117.8
↳Ja'Marr ChaseJ. ChaseQ CIN456.3+0.141+0.220+0.104137.05.253.010.1315.1
↳Mitchell TinsleyM. Tinsley CIN156.3+0.141+0.220+0.104137.03.049.016.307.9
↳Dohnte MeyersD. Meyers CIN456.3+0.141+0.220+0.104134.02.832.211.706.2
7Puka NacuaP. Nacua LA256.2+0.048+0.092+0.1231310.57.099.514.2020.1
↳Davante AdamsD. AdamsFP LA456.2+0.048+0.092+0.123139.55.597.517.7218.2
↳Konata MumpfieldK. MumpfieldFP LA456.2+0.048+0.092+0.123133.51.528.018.715.8
8Zay FlowersZ. FlowersQ BAL355.7+0.252+0.472+0.062137.36.0117.319.6222.4
↳Rashod BatemanR. BatemanFP BAL455.7+0.252+0.472+0.062133.82.842.815.518.5
↳Ja'Kobi LaneJ. Lane BAL155.7+0.252+0.472+0.062133.01.011.011.002.1
9Kalif RaymondK. Raymond CHI453.2+0.067+0.220+0.086135.85.255.010.5112.2
↳Luther Burden IIIL. Burden III CHI453.2+0.067+0.220+0.086137.24.854.811.5111.7
↳Rome OdunzeR. Odunze CHI453.2+0.067+0.220+0.086135.03.558.216.609.3
10Denzel BostonD. Boston CLE452.5+0.029+0.218+0.082135.53.271.021.8213.8
↳KC ConcepcionK. Concepcion CLE452.5+0.029+0.218+0.082137.04.236.08.507.6
11Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJ. Smith-NjigbaFP SEA452.5-0.013+0.191+0.0871310.58.0120.215.0629.2
↳Cooper KuppC. Kupp SEA452.5-0.013+0.191+0.087133.02.228.512.716.6
↳Rashid ShaheedR. Shaheed SEA452.5-0.013+0.191+0.087133.81.818.210.406.0
12Tre TuckerT. Tucker LV452.0+0.087+0.264+0.072135.83.858.215.5111.1
↳Jack BechJ. Bech LV252.0+0.087+0.264+0.072133.02.524.09.617.9
↳Jalen NailorJ. NailorO LV352.0+0.087+0.264+0.072133.71.717.310.403.4
13Stefon DiggsS. DiggsO WAS451.2-0.027+0.050+0.100137.84.542.59.4313.2
↳Terry McLaurinT. McLaurinQ WAS351.2-0.027+0.050+0.100137.33.347.014.1110.0
↳Antonio WilliamsA. Williams WAS451.2-0.027+0.050+0.100134.83.031.010.317.6
↳Dyami BrownD. Brown WAS451.2-0.027+0.050+0.100133.21.821.512.303.4
14Christian WatsonC. Watson GB451.2-0.095+0.074+0.097138.05.082.816.6419.3
↳Matthew GoldenM. Golden GB451.2-0.095+0.074+0.097139.24.568.515.2214.5
↳Jayden ReedJ. Reed GB251.2-0.095+0.074+0.097134.02.012.06.003.2
↳Skyy MooreS. Moore GB451.2-0.095+0.074+0.097133.21.58.85.802.4
15Nico CollinsN. CollinsLP HOU250.8-0.008+0.116+0.088139.07.096.513.8326.0
↳Jaylin NoelJ. Noel HOU450.8-0.008+0.116+0.088133.02.046.523.207.3
↳Xavier HutchinsonX. Hutchinson HOU450.8-0.008+0.116+0.088136.53.041.513.807.2
↳Kayshon BoutteK. Boutte HOU450.8-0.008+0.116+0.088133.22.228.812.805.1
↳Jared WayneJ. Wayne HOU350.8-0.008+0.116+0.088134.01.321.716.203.5
16Carnell TateC. TateQ TEN449.6-0.122-0.179+0.126138.05.567.012.2011.7
↳Wan'Dale RobinsonW. Robinson TEN449.6-0.122-0.179+0.126135.84.030.87.7210.1
17Jaylen WaddleJ. Waddle DEN449.5-0.005+0.047+0.091136.54.046.211.6111.0
↳Pat BryantP. BryantDNP DEN449.5-0.005+0.047+0.091133.02.233.214.818.0
↳Courtland SuttonC. Sutton DEN449.5-0.005+0.047+0.091135.52.221.59.604.4
18Roman WilsonR. Wilson PIT449.4-0.056-0.061+0.107136.03.547.013.4211.2
↳DK MetcalfD. Metcalf PIT449.4-0.056-0.061+0.107138.24.053.213.3110.8
↳Michael PittmanM. PittmanO PIT349.4-0.056-0.061+0.107134.02.329.712.705.3
↳Germie BernardG. Bernard PIT349.4-0.056-0.061+0.107133.72.320.08.604.3
19Garrett WilsonG. Wilson NYJ448.1-0.019+0.068+0.080137.86.067.511.2215.8
↳Adonai MitchellA. MitchellO NYJ248.1-0.019+0.068+0.080137.54.561.513.7010.7
↳Isaiah WilliamsI. Williams NYJ448.1-0.019+0.068+0.080133.02.533.813.517.7
20Justin JeffersonJ. JeffersonQ MIN347.9-0.104-0.103+0.105135.74.359.713.8215.0
↳Jordan AddisonJ. AddisonQ MIN447.9-0.104-0.103+0.105135.52.840.814.818.3
21Michael WilsonM. Wilson ARI447.8-0.042-0.029+0.0931311.06.264.510.3114.2
↳Kendrick BourneK. Bourne ARI347.8-0.042-0.029+0.093134.74.036.09.007.6
↳Marvin Harrison Jr.M. Harrison Jr. ARI447.8-0.042-0.029+0.093133.21.221.217.014.9
22Tetairoa McMillanT. McMillan CAR447.6+0.116+0.203+0.056139.86.596.214.8218.6
↳Jalen CokerJ. Coker CAR347.6+0.116+0.203+0.056137.36.074.012.3217.4
↳John Metchie IIIJ. Metchie III CAR347.6+0.116+0.203+0.056133.31.718.711.215.5
↳Xavier LegetteX. Legette CAR247.6+0.116+0.203+0.056133.01.032.032.004.2
23Keenan AllenK. AllenQ IND346.0-0.045-0.165+0.103136.74.333.37.719.7
↳Josh DownsJ. Downs IND446.0-0.045-0.165+0.103137.04.250.511.909.3
↳Alec PierceA. Pierce IND246.0-0.045-0.165+0.103133.52.536.014.406.1
↳Ashton DulinA. DulinO IND246.0-0.045-0.165+0.103133.51.514.59.703.0
24Keon ColemanK. ColemanFP BUF446.0+0.182+0.289+0.034134.03.554.215.5110.4
↳DJ MooreD. MooreQ BUF446.0+0.182+0.289+0.034135.03.044.514.819.1
↳Josh PalmerJ. PalmerO BUF346.0+0.182+0.289+0.034133.01.026.726.727.7
↳Khalil ShakirK. Shakir BUF446.0+0.182+0.289+0.034135.83.844.011.707.7
25Romeo DoubsR. Doubs NE445.7+0.004+0.092+0.062135.03.050.816.9211.1
↳Mack HollinsM. HollinsO NE445.7+0.004+0.092+0.062135.03.852.213.909.0
↳A.J. BrownA.J. Brown NE145.7+0.004+0.092+0.062134.03.026.08.705.6
↳DeMario DouglasD. Douglas NE445.7+0.004+0.092+0.062134.22.220.59.104.3
26Rashee RiceR. Rice KC345.3+0.155+0.156+0.050135.74.363.314.6112.7
↳Tyquan ThorntonT. Thornton KC445.3+0.155+0.156+0.050133.82.854.819.9211.2
↳Xavier WorthyX. Worthy KC445.3+0.155+0.156+0.050135.53.533.29.518.3
27Chris OlaveC. OlaveFP NO444.8-0.033+0.027+0.0671312.08.8122.814.0122.5
↳Devaughn VeleD. Vele NO444.8-0.033+0.027+0.067137.85.256.510.8213.9
↳Bryce LanceB. Lance NO444.8-0.033+0.027+0.067133.21.214.211.402.7
28Amon-Ra St. BrownA. St. Brown DET443.5+0.112+0.214+0.0311311.57.875.89.8522.8
↳Jameson WilliamsJ. Williams DET443.5+0.112+0.214+0.031136.24.057.214.309.7
↳Isaac TeSlaaI. TeSlaa DET443.5+0.112+0.214+0.031134.22.246.820.806.9
29Emeka EgbukaE. Egbuka TB443.1-0.222-0.319+0.110136.03.838.510.319.0
↳Chris Godwin Jr.C. Godwin Jr. TB443.1-0.222-0.319+0.110134.54.035.58.907.9
↳Ted Hurst IIIT. Hurst III TB443.1-0.222-0.319+0.110134.02.032.016.016.7
30Malik WashingtonM. Washington MIA440.9-0.096-0.060+0.058137.04.254.812.909.5
↳Caleb DouglasC. DouglasO MIA240.9-0.096-0.060+0.058135.03.556.516.109.2
↳Chris BellC. BellFP MIA440.9-0.096-0.060+0.058133.21.223.018.403.5
↳Kevin Coleman Jr.K. Coleman Jr. MIA340.9-0.096-0.060+0.058133.30.72.03.000.9
31Ladd McConkeyL. McConkeyQ LAC440.4-0.232-0.188+0.074134.23.045.815.219.1
↳Tre HarrisT. Harris LAC440.4-0.232-0.188+0.074135.23.252.216.108.5
↳Quentin JohnstonQ. JohnstonO LAC440.4-0.232-0.188+0.074134.81.827.015.404.5
↳Brenen ThompsonB. ThompsonO LAC140.4-0.232-0.188+0.074133.01.013.013.002.3
32Drake LondonD. London ATL439.3-0.033-0.162+0.064136.25.092.518.5014.3
↳Jahan DotsonJ. Dotson ATL439.3-0.033-0.162+0.064133.21.523.815.815.4
#PlayerTeamGPOutlookTm EPATm Pass EPASched EPAGms LeftTgt/GRec/GRec Y/GYds/RecRec TDPPR/G
1Brenton StrangeB. Strange JAX460.8+0.136+0.190+0.135134.53.541.811.919.2
2Jake FergusonJ. Ferguson DAL458.6+0.196+0.310+0.103133.83.020.86.939.1
3Dallas GoedertD. GoedertFP PHI258.4-0.090-0.049+0.157133.52.540.516.2212.5
↳Zach ErtzZ. Ertz PHI258.4-0.090-0.049+0.157133.01.511.07.302.6
4Isaiah LikelyI. LikelyFP NYG458.0-0.032+0.123+0.128138.85.547.58.6213.2
↳Theo JohnsonT. Johnson NYG358.0-0.032+0.123+0.128132.00.76.710.013.3
5George KittleG. Kittle SF457.3+0.315+0.548+0.059135.54.061.015.2416.1
6Mike GesickiM. Gesicki CIN356.3+0.141+0.220+0.104135.03.751.714.1314.8
↳Drew SampleD. Sample CIN256.3+0.141+0.220+0.104132.52.09.54.803.0
↳Erick AllE. All CIN156.3+0.141+0.220+0.104133.02.05.02.502.5
7Tyler HigbeeT. HigbeeDNP LA356.2+0.048+0.092+0.123136.35.047.09.4111.0
↳Terrance FergusonT. Ferguson LA356.2+0.048+0.092+0.123134.02.321.09.016.4
8Mark AndrewsM. AndrewsFP BAL455.7+0.252+0.472+0.062136.04.537.28.319.7
9Colston LovelandC. Loveland CHI453.2+0.067+0.220+0.086134.52.822.88.305.0
10Harold Fannin Jr.H. Fannin Jr. CLE452.5+0.029+0.218+0.082135.84.238.29.0312.6
11AJ BarnerA. Barner SEA452.5-0.013+0.191+0.087133.82.225.511.306.3
12Brock BowersB. BowersFP LV252.0+0.087+0.264+0.0721312.08.0101.012.6224.1
↳Michael MayerM. Mayer LV452.0+0.087+0.264+0.072136.05.042.28.4110.7
13Chig OkonkwoC. OkonkwoFP WAS251.2-0.027+0.050+0.100133.52.010.55.203.0
↳John BatesJ. Bates WAS251.2-0.027+0.050+0.100132.01.511.07.302.6
14Tucker KraftT. Kraft GB451.2-0.095+0.074+0.097136.03.837.09.919.0
↳Mark RedmanM. Redman GB151.2-0.095+0.074+0.097132.02.029.014.504.9
↳Jonnu SmithJ. Smith GB351.2-0.095+0.074+0.097132.31.728.317.004.5
15Dalton SchultzD. Schultz HOU450.8-0.008+0.116+0.088136.85.253.510.2010.6
↳Foster MoreauF. Moreau HOU450.8-0.008+0.116+0.088132.21.814.28.114.7
16Gunnar HelmG. HelmFP TEN449.6-0.122-0.179+0.126133.02.215.06.704.2
17Evan EngramE. Engram DEN449.5-0.005+0.047+0.091133.21.516.511.014.7
↳Adam TrautmanA. TrautmanFP DEN249.5-0.005+0.047+0.091132.01.05.05.001.5
18Pat FreiermuthP. Freiermuth PIT449.4-0.056-0.061+0.107134.83.531.28.929.7
↳Darnell WashingtonD. Washington PIT449.4-0.056-0.061+0.107133.22.229.813.216.7
19Kenyon SadiqK. Sadiq NYJ448.1-0.019+0.068+0.080134.53.035.811.919.7
↳Jeremy RuckertJ. Ruckert NYJ348.1-0.019+0.068+0.080132.72.716.06.016.3
↳Mason TaylorM. TaylorFP NYJ148.1-0.019+0.068+0.080133.02.0-2.0-1.001.8
20T.J. HockensonT.J. Hockenson MIN447.9-0.104-0.103+0.105136.55.548.88.9111.9
21Trey McBrideT. McBride ARI447.8-0.042-0.029+0.0931311.58.260.57.3217.3
22Darren WallerD. Waller CAR447.6+0.116+0.203+0.056134.83.237.011.429.9
↳Tommy TrembleT. Tremble CAR447.6+0.116+0.203+0.056133.82.820.57.504.8
23Tyler WarrenT. Warren IND446.0-0.045-0.165+0.103136.85.832.55.7212.1
24Dalton KincaidD. Kincaid BUF446.0+0.182+0.289+0.034134.83.867.518.0111.5
25Hunter HenryH. Henry NE445.7+0.004+0.092+0.062133.83.033.211.106.3
26Travis KelceT. Kelce KC445.3+0.155+0.156+0.050135.54.061.515.4213.2
↳Noah GrayN. Gray KC445.3+0.155+0.156+0.050132.01.515.210.203.0
27Juwan JohnsonJ. Johnson NO444.8-0.033+0.027+0.067136.85.258.011.0315.1
↳Noah FantN. FantFP NO344.8-0.033+0.027+0.067134.02.722.08.2310.9
28Sam LaPortaS. LaPorta DET443.5+0.112+0.214+0.031138.05.557.010.4214.2
29Cade OttonC. Otton TB443.1-0.222-0.319+0.110135.83.839.210.507.7
30Greg DulcichG. Dulcich MIA340.9-0.096-0.060+0.058134.03.030.010.006.0
31David NjokuD. Njoku LAC240.4-0.232-0.188+0.074134.03.033.511.206.4
↳Oronde Gadsden IIO. Gadsden II LAC440.4-0.232-0.188+0.074133.82.221.59.616.0
32Austin HooperA. Hooper ATL339.3-0.033-0.162+0.064132.31.713.38.015.0
↳Kyle PittsK. Pitts ATL439.3-0.033-0.162+0.064132.21.216.813.402.9
Streaming

Streaming, week 5

Kickers and defenses ranked by the walk-forward models; QB, RB, WR and TE streamers (outside the starter line by season-to-date PPR) ranked by the game projection engine. Top 5 in each tab are the week's stream picks; once played, a pick is a hit when it finishes top 10.
The market's implied team points carry most of it; an offense that sustains drives without explosives (high success rate, low EPA) turns scoring into field goals. Backtest 2021-25: weekly top-5 averaged 8.84 vs a 7.86 field. Green/amber = better/worse than this week's field. This week: stream picks averaged 11.0 vs field 8.3, 3 of 5 finished top 10.
#KickerTeamOppImpliedOff SROff EPAStallAvgProjActual
1Jake BatesJ. Bates streamDET@ ARI ⌂30.548%0.0936%9.19.610
2Will ReichardW. Reichard streamMIN@ NO ⌂22.039%-0.1060%11.19.516
3Brandon AubreyB. Aubrey streamDALTB ⌂29.548%0.1646%10.29.35
4Evan McPhersonE. McPherson streamCIN@ MIA25.847%0.0743%9.78.87
5Ka'imi FairbairnK. Fairbairn streamHOU@ TEN22.043%-0.0256%10.68.717
6Harrison MevisH. Mevis LABUF ⌂29.549%0.1035%7.28.63
7Cam LittleC. Little JAXPHI24.547%0.0942%9.38.58
8Jason SandersJ. Sanders NYJCLE20.542%-0.1057%7.68.37
9Wil LutzW. Lutz DEN@ LAC ⌂23.043%0.0251%6.68.210
10Jason MyersJ. Myers SEASF24.846%0.0240%9.38.223
11Cameron DickerC. Dicker LACDEN ⌂19.542%-0.0954%7.98.16
12Spencer ShraderS. Shrader IND@ PIT19.344%0.0149%11.38.121
13Nick FolkN. Folk ATLBAL24.047%0.0051%8.18.112
14Chad RylandC. Ryland ARIDET ⌂25.044%-0.0249%8.48.12
15Cairo SantosC. Santos CHI@ GB24.047%0.0843%9.48.00
16Tyler BassT. Bass BUF@ LA ⌂26.048%0.1529%7.07.912
17Matt GayM. Gay LV@ NE21.042%-0.0754%8.67.95
18Chase McLaughlinC. McLaughlin TB@ DAL ⌂20.041%-0.1055%9.67.97
19Daniel CarlsonD. Carlson NOMIN ⌂19.543%-0.0549%6.87.80
20Andy BorregalesA. Borregales NELV24.547%0.0843%7.17.79
21Chris BoswellC. Boswell PITIND22.344%-0.0152%7.87.713
22Eddy PineiroE. Pineiro SF@ SEA21.852%0.1935%8.07.46
23Andre SzmytA. Szmyt CLE@ NYJ18.039%-0.0952%7.97.46
24Tyler LoopT. Loop BAL@ ATL20.549%0.1339%8.97.414
25Trey SmackT. Smack GBCHI22.544%0.0446%7.47.32
26Drew StevensD. Stevens WASNYG22.541%-0.0149%6.97.27
27Dominic ZvadaD. Zvada NYG@ WAS19.042%0.0051%7.87.110
28Joey SlyeJ. Slye TENHOU15.539%-0.1554%6.06.83
29Riley PattersonR. Patterson MIACIN18.840%-0.0455%6.46.43
30Jake ElliottJ. Elliott PHI@ JAX17.040%-0.0335%6.36.26
A low opponent implied total plus being the favorite carries most of it; giveaway-prone and often-sacked offenses donate. Backtest 2021-25: weekly top-5 averaged 8.97 vs a 6.28 field. Green/amber = better/worse than this week's field. This week: stream picks averaged 6.6 vs field 5.8, 2 of 5 finished top 10.
#DefenseOppOpp impEdgeOpp EPAOpp SRSackedGive/gAvgProjActual
1JAX DSTstreamPHI17.07.5-0.0340%7%1.08.99.22
2HOU DSTstream@ TEN15.56.5-0.1539%7%0.76.79.115
3CIN DSTstream@ MIA18.87.0-0.0440%7%0.95.88.69
4PIT DSTstreamIND19.33.00.0144%5%1.58.18.61
5WAS DSTstreamNYG19.03.50.0042%9%1.04.48.36
6DEN DST@ LAC ⌂19.53.5-0.0942%9%1.47.68.112
7MIN DST@ NO ⌂19.52.5-0.0543%7%1.410.08.011
8DAL DSTTB ⌂20.09.5-0.1041%9%1.42.47.81
9NYJ DSTCLE18.02.5-0.0939%7%0.94.07.516
10CHI DST@ GB22.51.50.0444%5%1.07.46.81
11NE DSTLV21.03.5-0.0742%7%0.86.76.86
12ATL DSTBAL20.53.50.1349%7%0.65.46.75
13CLE DST@ NYJ20.5-2.5-0.1042%10%0.56.46.49
14LV DST@ NE24.5-3.50.0847%7%1.56.96.3-1
15SEA DSTSF21.83.00.1952%2%0.79.16.18
16NYG DST@ WAS22.5-3.5-0.0141%5%0.85.76.15
17NO DSTMIN ⌂22.0-2.5-0.1039%11%0.84.16.06
18IND DST@ PIT22.3-3.0-0.0144%6%0.94.45.90
19LA DSTBUF ⌂26.03.50.1548%7%1.46.45.91
20LAC DSTDEN ⌂23.0-3.50.0243%3%0.96.15.83
21DET DST@ ARI ⌂25.05.5-0.0244%6%0.94.95.77
22TEN DSTHOU22.0-6.5-0.0243%6%0.64.35.62
23GB DSTCHI24.0-1.50.0847%4%0.93.85.118
24BAL DST@ ATL24.0-3.50.0047%6%1.05.04.95
25PHI DST@ JAX24.5-7.50.0947%7%0.75.34.85
26SF DST@ SEA24.8-3.00.0246%5%1.24.64.512
27MIA DSTCIN25.8-7.00.0747%5%0.83.64.11
28BUF DST@ LA ⌂29.5-3.50.1049%4%1.15.33.42
29TB DST@ DAL ⌂29.5-9.50.1648%4%0.75.43.37
30ARI DSTDET ⌂30.5-5.50.0948%5%0.53.72.8-1
Every starting QB, one per team; the top 12 by average PPR over 2026 weeks 1–4 are badged starters. Ranked by the engine's PPR line for this week off the team's implied points, the player's share of the offense and the opponent: Opp run D and Opp pass D are the defense reads the engine leans on (green = softer than league, amber = tougher). Once played, the actual sits beside each projection: green over, amber under; a ✓ marks a top-10 finish. This week: stream picks averaged 27.5 vs a 17.8 streamer field, 4 of 5 finished top 10.
#PlayerTeamOppImpliedOpp run DOpp pass DAttPass ydsPass TDINTRushAvgProjActual
1Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsFP streamWASNYG22.541.6%+0.06.6-0.432.6252121991.7700.7103310316.2 (2)18.532.3✓
2Drake MayeD. MayeFP streamNELV24.540.2%-1.47.0+0.031.3342223741.6440.790302511.9 (4)18.339.5✓
3Dak PrescottD. Prescott starterDALTB29.537.6%-4.07.0-0.132.9422313161.8310.78216020.3 (4)18.012.6
4Joe BurrowJ. Burrow starterCIN@ MIA25.844.7%+3.17.6+0.632.4322411901.8840.650141019.2 (4)18.024.6
5Jared GoffJ. Goff starterDET@ ARI30.538.6%-3.08.0+0.932.6302492712.0330.6804121.5 (4)17.328.9
6Matthew StaffordM. Stafford streamLABUF29.544.6%+3.07.2+0.234.9542523831.8930.7206015.4 (4)17.127.3✓
7Jacoby BrissettJ. Brissett streamARIDET25.041.6%+0.07.5+0.535.6472432921.6930.671111914.8 (4)16.925.3✓
8Jalen HurtsJ. HurtsFP streamPHI@ JAX17.038.0%-3.57.8+0.731.3402252201.2410.76032216.8 (4)16.713.0
9C.J. StroudC.J. Stroud HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.432.3342372611.3610.67019517.1 (4)16.420.9✓
10Brock PurdyB. Purdy starterSF@ SEA21.833.8%-7.86.1-0.930.7292151891.5120.82124625.1 (4)16.416.2
11Kyler MurrayK. Murray MIN@ NO22.046.2%+4.67.2+0.230.3302122291.4710.58021517.2 (3)16.218.3
12Deshaun WatsonD. Watson CLE@ NYJ18.044.6%+3.06.8-0.330.9332121551.2810.730304016.7 (4)16.112.2
13Aaron RodgersA. Rodgers PITIND22.341.1%-0.57.6+0.633.8312412351.8130.6303615.3 (4)16.022.0✓
14Justin HerbertJ. Herbert LACDEN19.541.5%-0.17.00.031.6242201211.2310.711255410.9 (4)16.010.2
15Malik WillisM. Willis MIACIN18.838.8%-2.87.4+0.431.0272221371.0110.592277410.4 (4)16.018.9
16Tyler ShoughT. ShoughFP starterNOMIN19.535.4%-6.26.9-0.135.125241961.3500.73216021.3 (4)15.9-0.2
17Josh AllenJ. Allen starterBUF@ LA26.039.5%-2.16.0-1.131.1192142101.2810.8012012128.1 (4)15.930.5
18Sam DarnoldS. Darnold SEASF24.845.1%+3.56.4-0.631.9292251951.8310.6726513.8 (3)15.88.3
19Trevor LawrenceT. Lawrence JAXPHI24.541.6%+0.06.8-0.230.7392193311.6620.701122516.3 (4)15.821.7✓
20Jalon DanielsJ. Daniels TB@ DAL20.041.5%-0.17.7+0.730.6252181891.2110.71023235.2 (2)15.413.9
21Geno SmithG. Smith NYJCLE20.541.9%+0.37.00.031.9302261821.3410.83018714.9 (4)15.410.0
22Bo NixB. Nix DEN@ LAC23.040.8%-0.87.4+0.431.5272201231.5910.790111014.3 (4)15.17.9
23Jordan LoveJ. Love GBCHI22.542.8%+1.37.4+0.431.2312203671.8620.7100616.2 (4)14.825.3✓
24Kirk CousinsK. Cousins starterLV@ NE21.040.8%-0.86.8-0.232.5282252431.7310.7800019.7 (4)14.413.7
25Tyler HuntleyT. Huntley BAL@ ATL20.536.8%-4.86.6-0.533.1322452011.0920.7708204.1 (1)14.024.0✓
26Cam WardC. Ward TENHOU15.540.1%-1.57.5+0.432.2362261700.9300.60115214.2 (4)13.85.0
27Jameis WinstonJ. Winston NYG@ WAS19.041.9%+0.47.3+0.231.0542183261.4330.9903278.9 (3)13.125.7✓
28Michael Penix Jr.M. Penix Jr. ATLBAL24.040.6%-1.06.9-0.130.3322152401.1010.6602813.4 (2)12.114.4
29Tyson BagentT. Bagent CHI@ GB24.042.4%+0.86.9-0.131.421219871.1200.8521175.5 (2)11.71.2
30Daniel JonesD. Jones IND@ PIT19.343.1%+1.57.4+0.431.3442162670.9300.770649.1 (4)11.711.1
RB streamers: every RB outside the starter line (top 24 by average PPR over 2026 weeks 1–4; 20 set aside, 91 in the pool). Ranked by the engine's PPR line for this week off the team's implied points, the player's share of the offense and the opponent: Opp run D and Opp pass D are the defense reads the engine leans on (green = softer than league, amber = tougher). Once played, the actual sits beside each projection: green over, amber under; a ✓ marks a top-10 finish. This week: stream picks averaged 10.7 vs a 5.4 streamer field, 2 of 5 finished top 10.
#PlayerTeamOppImpliedOpp run DOpp pass DTouchesRushRecRec ydsTDAvgProjActual
1Rhamondre StevensonR. StevensonQ streamNELV24.540.2%-1.47.0+0.013.01637643.5326210.49110.8 (4)12.717.5✓
2Braelon AllenB. Allen streamNYJCLE20.541.9%+0.37.00.019.728681161.51800.5616.5 (4)12.518.6✓
3Cam SkatteboC. SkatteboFP streamNYG@ WAS19.041.9%+0.47.3+0.215.71647592.1227120.44011.1 (4)12.27.1
4Tony PollardT. PollardFP streamTENHOU15.540.1%-1.57.5+0.416.91557522.00800.4509.6 (4)11.25.2
5Omarion HamptonO. Hampton streamLACDEN19.541.5%-0.17.00.015.81554331.711160.44011.2 (4)10.94.9
6MarShawn LloydM. Lloyd GBCHI22.542.8%+1.37.4+0.413.71246312.011760.3926.5 (4)10.616.7✓
7De'Von AchaneD. Achane MIACIN18.838.8%-2.87.4+0.411.3342.8160.398.2 (3)10.2—
8Rico DowdleR. DowdleQ PITIND22.341.1%-0.57.6+0.612.1312.8200.305.3 (2)9.7—
9Emanuel WilsonE. Wilson SEASF24.845.1%+3.56.4-0.613.12239611.5216110.4119.5 (4)9.513.2✓
10J.K. DobbinsJ.K. Dobbins DEN@ LAC23.040.8%-0.87.4+0.413.92051680.82560.4415.2 (4)9.015.4✓
11Rachaad WhiteR. WhiteLP WASNYG22.541.6%+0.06.6-0.48.2828182.511820.30010.0 (3)8.93.0
12Jadarian PriceJ. Price SEASF24.845.1%+3.56.4-0.610.7401.560.324.7 (3)8.0—
13David MontgomeryD. Montgomery HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.412.6536110.901100.40011.1 (4)8.01.1
14TreVeyon HendersonT. Henderson NELV24.540.2%-1.47.0+0.012.1541221.014160.3607.2 (3)7.64.8
15Keaton MitchellK. Mitchell LACDEN19.541.5%-0.17.00.09.31027112.2311180.2507.7 (4)7.55.9
16Tyler AllgeierT. Allgeier ARIDET25.041.6%+0.07.5+0.59.152471.921290.2907.7 (4)7.23.6
17Alvin KamaraA. KamaraQ NOMIN19.535.4%-6.26.9-0.19.8523122.3212-60.25011.7 (3)7.22.6
18Jacory Croskey-MerrittJ. Croskey-MerrittFP WASNYG22.541.6%+0.06.6-0.412.91131821.101100.2717.7 (4)6.914.2✓
19Kenny GainwellK. Gainwell TB@ DAL20.041.5%-0.17.7+0.78.0810182.6320100.2005.3 (4)6.85.8
20Tank BigsbyT. Bigsby PHI@ JAX17.038.0%-3.57.8+0.711.4400.850.264.3 (4)6.8—
21Blake CorumB. Corum LABUF29.544.6%+3.07.2+0.29.5933190.833530.3715.6 (4)6.616.2✓
22Ollie Gordon IIO. Gordon II MIACIN18.838.8%-2.87.4+0.48.61830881.20400.30111.1 (3)6.514.8✓
23Travis EtienneT. Etienne NOMIN19.535.4%-6.26.9-0.18.9261.480.2510.3 (3)6.3—
24Woody MarksW. Marks HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.410.31929621.044230.2907.7 (4)6.212.5
25Samaje PerineS. Perine CIN@ MIA25.844.7%+3.17.6+0.66.41620681.329100.2413.6 (4)5.615.8✓
26Kaleb JohnsonK. Johnson GBCHI22.542.8%+1.37.4+0.48.2737260.30200.2102.0 (4)5.42.6
27Raheim SandersR. Sanders CLE@ NYJ18.044.6%+3.06.8-0.34.5410121.711710.1605.1 (4)5.42.3
28Chris Rodriguez Jr.C. Rodriguez Jr. JAXPHI24.541.6%+0.06.8-0.27.633450.11260.2705.7 (4)5.32.1
29Tyjae SpearsT. Spears TENHOU15.540.1%-1.57.5+0.45.9111301.7911280.1403.9 (4)5.09.8
30Will ShipleyW. Shipley PHI@ JAX17.038.0%-3.57.8+0.76.171761.31870.1412.9 (4)4.68.3
31Ty JohnsonT. Johnson BUF@ LA26.039.5%-2.16.0-1.13.44301.5418720.1506.1 (2)4.511.2
32George HolaniG. HolaniQ SEASF24.845.1%+3.56.4-0.65.981671.147240.1704.8 (4)4.45.1
33Kimani VidalK. Vidal LACDEN19.541.5%-0.17.00.05.01013571.2110-10.1414.9 (3)4.412.6✓
34Justice HillJ. Hill BAL@ ATL20.536.8%-4.86.6-0.54.4810731.421050.1503.9 (4)4.39.8
35Mike Washington Jr.M. Washington Jr. LV@ NE21.040.8%-0.86.8-0.26.422950.41050.1404.7 (4)4.22.0
36Tyler BadieT. BadieFP DEN@ LAC23.040.8%-0.87.4+0.42.52361.0117-50.1505.1 (3)3.81.1
37Austin EkelerA. Ekeler WASNYG22.541.6%+0.06.6-0.44.0412-11.017150.1205.0 (1)3.62.4
38Kendre MillerK. Miller NOMIN19.535.4%-6.26.9-0.15.91013300.80400.1314.9 (3)3.29.0
39Seth McGowanS. McGowan IND@ PIT19.343.1%+1.57.4+0.43.9613160.61430.1501.8 (4)3.22.9
40Najee HarrisN. HarrisFP NYG@ WAS19.041.9%+0.47.3+0.25.362290.11150.1302.9 (3)3.22.4
41Kaelon BlackK. BlackFP SF@ SEA21.833.8%-7.86.1-0.96.9619160.30100.1503.4 (4)3.11.6
42Sione VakiS. Vaki DET@ ARI30.538.6%-3.08.0+0.92.568110.60800.1503.3 (4)3.11.1
43Jonah ColemanJ. Coleman DEN@ LAC23.040.8%-0.87.4+0.43.4110.640.117.4 (2)2.8—
44Tyrone Tracy Jr.T. Tracy Jr. NYG@ WAS19.041.9%+0.47.3+0.23.761060.625250.090-0.1 (4)2.75.1
45Devin SingletaryD. Singletary NYG@ WAS19.041.9%+0.47.3+0.23.690.850.087.4 (2)2.7—
46Bam KnightB. Knight ARIDET25.041.6%+0.07.5+0.52.811280.40200.1202.4 (1)2.60.8
47Audric EstiméA. Estimé CLE@ NYJ18.044.6%+3.06.8-0.33.0100.440.08—2.4—
48Ameer AbdullahA. Abdullah JAXPHI24.541.6%+0.06.8-0.22.80800.70300.0801.7 (4)2.30.0
49CJ DonaldsonC. Donaldson NOMIN19.535.4%-6.26.9-0.12.5511130.41170.1001.6 (4)2.23.0
50Corey KinerC. Kiner NELV24.540.2%-1.47.0+0.03.6710520.41370.1001.2 (4)2.24.9
51Jaylen WrightJ. WrightQ MIACIN18.838.8%-2.87.4+0.44.8610110.30300.1100.6 (3)2.21.1
52Ray DavisR. DavisFP BUF@ LA26.039.5%-2.16.0-1.11.93620.414310.1000.7 (3)2.04.3
53Jaleel McLaughlinJ. McLaughlin CLE@ NYJ18.044.6%+3.06.8-0.31.511200.20100.0704.6 (2)2.00.0
54Michael CarterM. Carter TENHOU15.540.1%-1.57.5+0.42.680.430.07—1.9—
55DeeJay DallasD. Dallas MIN@ NO22.046.2%+4.67.2+0.21.31300.515110.0501.6 (4)1.62.1
56Tyler GoodsonT. GoodsonFP DALTB29.537.6%-4.07.0-0.12.780.3-10.112.0 (2)1.6—
57Isaiah DavisI. Davis NYJCLE20.541.9%+0.37.00.01.44680.21490.0600.0 (3)1.52.7
58Dylan SampsonD. Sampson CLE@ NYJ18.044.6%+3.06.8-0.31.740.540.040.0 (1)1.4—
59Jawhar JordanJ. Jordan HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.41.870.210.07—1.4—
60Kene NwangwuK. Nwangwu NYJCLE20.541.9%+0.37.00.02.60800.10000.0600.0 (1)1.30.0
61DJ HermanD. Herman MIACIN18.838.8%-2.87.4+0.40.900.650.021.4 (2)1.3—
62Hunter LuepkeH. Luepke DALTB29.537.6%-4.07.0-0.11.31350.30200.0600.7 (3)1.20.5
63Brady RussellB. Russell SEASF24.845.1%+3.56.4-0.60.50000.40600.0502.3 (3)1.20.0
64LeQuint Allen Jr.L. Allen Jr.FP JAXPHI24.541.6%+0.06.8-0.21.12100.50300.0301.0 (3)1.10.0
65Roschon JohnsonR. Johnson CHI@ GB24.042.4%+0.86.9-0.11.212460.252340.0501.7 (2)1.19.0
66Sean TuckerS. Tucker TB@ DAL20.041.5%-0.17.7+0.72.156180.10100.0507.0 (1)1.01.8
67Jaydon BlueJ. Blue PHI@ JAX17.038.0%-3.57.8+0.72.370.000.04—1.0—
68Demond ClaiborneD. Claiborne MIN@ NO22.046.2%+4.67.2+0.22.11400.21160.0300.8 (3)0.91.6
69Zavier ScottZ. Scott CHI@ GB24.042.4%+0.86.9-0.10.90300.10100.040—0.80.0
70DJ GiddensD. Giddens IND@ PIT19.343.1%+1.57.4+0.41.040.100.04—0.8—
71Ronnie RiversR. Rivers LABUF29.544.6%+3.07.2+0.21.030.110.043.4 (1)0.8—
72Patrick RicardP. Ricard NYG@ WAS19.041.9%+0.47.3+0.20.800.610.000.6 (2)0.7—
73Rasheen AliR. Ali BAL@ ATL20.536.8%-4.86.6-0.50.60000.30200.0100.0 (3)0.60.0
74Lan LarisonL. Larison NELV24.540.2%-1.47.0+0.00.400.320.022.9 (1)0.6—
75Jordan JamesJ. James SF@ SEA21.833.8%-7.86.1-0.90.90300.00000.0301.5 (1)0.50.0
76Dare OgunbowaleD. Ogunbowale HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.40.500.210.01—0.4—
77British BrooksB. Brooks HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.40.520.000.020.0 (1)0.3—
78Travis HomerT. Homer PITIND22.341.1%-0.57.6+0.61.130.000.010.5 (3)0.3—
79Nicholas SingletonN. Singleton TENHOU15.540.1%-1.57.5+0.41.620.000.020.6 (2)0.3—
80Evan HullE. Hull ARIDET25.041.6%+0.07.5+0.50.620.000.02—0.3—
WR streamers: every WR outside the starter line (top 36 by average PPR over 2026 weeks 1–4; 30 set aside, 136 in the pool). Ranked by the engine's PPR line for this week off the team's implied points, the player's share of the offense and the opponent: Opp run D and Opp pass D are the defense reads the engine leans on (green = softer than league, amber = tougher). Once played, the actual sits beside each projection: green over, amber under; a ✓ marks a top-10 finish. This week: stream picks averaged 11.6 vs a 5.5 streamer field, 2 of 5 finished top 10.
#PlayerTeamOppImpliedOpp run DOpp pass DTouchesRushRecRec ydsTDAvgProjActual
1Malik WashingtonM. Washington streamMIACIN18.838.8%-2.87.4+0.49.194185.3688430.4509.5 (4)17.212.1✓
2Isaiah WilliamsI. Williams streamNYJCLE20.541.9%+0.37.00.05.03633.3164160.4107.7 (4)12.82.9
3Tre HarrisT. Harris streamLACDEN19.541.5%-0.17.00.05.84003.9257160.3308.5 (4)11.63.6
4Dontayvion WicksD. WicksLP streamPHI@ JAX17.038.0%-3.57.8+0.76.58004.0556630.3209.4 (4)11.611.3
5George PickensG. Pickens streamDALTB29.537.6%-4.07.0-0.16.213003.99501300.40110.1 (4)11.328.0✓
6Terry McLaurinT. McLaurinQ WASNYG22.541.6%+0.06.6-0.46.04003.8450620.41010.0 (3)11.312.2✓
7Jameson WilliamsJ. Williams DET@ ARI30.538.6%-3.08.0+0.95.24003.2249470.4029.7 (4)10.618.7✓
8Josh DownsJ. Downs IND@ PIT19.343.1%+1.57.4+0.46.56004.3349470.2109.3 (4)10.57.7
9Rome OdunzeR. Odunze CHI@ GB24.042.4%+0.86.9-0.16.29003.4352400.2609.3 (4)10.25.0
10Jakobi MeyersJ. MeyersFP JAXPHI24.541.6%+0.06.8-0.25.73103.8242370.32010.4 (4)10.05.7
11Jordan AddisonJ. AddisonQ MIN@ NO22.046.2%+4.67.2+0.26.313.7430.308.3 (4)9.9—
12Makai LemonM. Lemon PHI@ JAX17.038.0%-3.57.8+0.76.47004.1544430.2204.0 (4)9.99.3
13Khalil ShakirK. Shakir BUF@ LA26.039.5%-2.16.0-1.16.23004.6338800.2307.7 (4)9.811.0
14Keon ColemanK. ColemanFP BUF@ LA26.039.5%-2.16.0-1.15.02003.114770.30110.4 (4)9.67.7
15Wan'Dale RobinsonW. Robinson TENHOU15.540.1%-1.57.5+0.46.47004.2642530.17010.1 (4)9.511.3
16Chris Godwin Jr.C. Godwin Jr. TB@ DAL20.041.5%-0.17.7+0.75.54333.7341370.2407.9 (4)9.47.0
17Ladd McConkeyL. McConkeyQ LACDEN19.541.5%-0.17.00.04.703.2400.249.1 (4)8.6—
18KC ConcepcionK. Concepcion CLE@ NYJ18.044.6%+3.06.8-0.37.21004.213250.1907.6 (4)8.51.5
19Antonio WilliamsA. Williams WASNYG22.541.6%+0.06.6-0.45.13003.4333310.2807.6 (4)8.46.1
20Pat BryantP. BryantDNP DEN@ LAC23.040.8%-0.87.4+0.43.332.1390.308.0 (4)8.0—
21Emeka EgbukaE. Egbuka TB@ DAL20.041.5%-0.17.7+0.75.8100143.2637380.1919.0 (4)8.017.2✓
22Malachi FieldsM. Fields NYG@ WAS19.041.9%+0.47.3+0.23.92002.5239200.2506.7 (4)7.94.0
23DJ MooreD. MooreQ BUF@ LA26.039.5%-2.16.0-1.15.623.1310.239.1 (4)7.8—
24Ryan FlournoyR. Flournoy DALTB29.537.6%-4.07.0-0.15.24003.5329900.2205.9 (4)7.712.0
25Isaac TeSlaaI. TeSlaa DET@ ARI30.538.6%-3.08.0+0.93.42002.203500.2906.9 (4)7.40.0
26Darius CooperD. Cooper PHI@ JAX17.038.0%-3.57.8+0.74.03002.7236710.1917.2 (4)7.415.1✓
27Ted Hurst IIIT. Hurst III TB@ DAL20.041.5%-0.17.7+0.73.902.5360.196.7 (4)7.2—
28Rashod BatemanR. BatemanFP BAL@ ATL20.536.8%-4.86.6-0.54.26002.6536620.1608.5 (4)7.111.2
29Courtland SuttonC. Sutton DEN@ LAC23.040.8%-0.87.4+0.45.23003.2227180.1814.4 (4)7.09.8
30Xavier HutchinsonX. Hutchinson HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.45.05202.5431650.1907.3 (4)6.910.5
31Rashid ShaheedR. Shaheed SEASF24.845.1%+3.56.4-0.64.64802.5220230.2106.0 (4)6.64.3
32Keenan AllenK. AllenQ IND@ PIT19.343.1%+1.57.4+0.44.59003.1528450.1209.7 (3)6.69.5
33Darnell MooneyD. Mooney NYG@ WAS19.041.9%+0.47.3+0.23.67102.0232140.2104.1 (4)6.53.4
34Chris BellC. BellFP MIACIN18.838.8%-2.87.4+0.44.730262.902800.1203.6 (4)6.42.6
35DeMario DouglasD. Douglas NELV24.540.2%-1.47.0+0.04.45002.9424650.1724.3 (4)6.322.5✓
36Cooper KuppC. Kupp SEASF24.845.1%+3.56.4-0.63.53002.5225150.2006.6 (4)6.33.5
37Jaylin NoelJ. Noel HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.43.26811.6525410.2317.3 (4)6.215.2✓
38Laquon TreadwellL. Treadwell IND@ PIT19.343.1%+1.57.4+0.42.98002.0234340.1405.3 (4)6.25.4
39Brian Thomas Jr.B. Thomas Jr. JAXPHI24.541.6%+0.06.8-0.23.83002.402500.1906.4 (4)6.10.0
40Kevin Austin Jr.K. Austin Jr. NOMIN19.535.4%-6.26.9-0.14.803.0230.131.7 (1)6.0—
41Jahan DotsonJ. Dotson ATLBAL24.040.6%-1.06.9-0.14.24002.5227540.1305.4 (4)6.07.4
42A.J. BrownA.J. Brown NELV24.540.2%-1.47.0+0.02.901.9280.215.6 (1)5.9—
43Dohnte MeyersD. Meyers CIN@ MIA25.844.7%+3.17.6+0.63.32202.1224120.2006.2 (4)5.93.2
44Elic AyomanorE. Ayomanor TENHOU15.540.1%-1.57.5+0.43.42001.8131170.1305.6 (4)5.72.7
45Kendrick BourneK. Bourne ARIDET25.041.6%+0.07.5+0.53.18002.2524700.1607.6 (3)5.512.0
46Dyami BrownD. Brown WASNYG22.541.6%+0.06.6-0.43.32001.912420.1903.4 (4)5.51.2
47Alec PierceA. Pierce IND@ PIT19.343.1%+1.57.4+0.42.701.5320.146.1 (2)5.5—
48Xavier SmithX. Smith SF@ SEA21.833.8%-7.86.1-0.92.301.6240.150.0 (3)4.8—
49Kayshon BoutteK. Boutte HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.43.05002.0321380.1205.1 (4)4.86.8
50Treylon BurksT. BurksFP WASNYG22.541.6%+0.06.6-0.42.75001.6221260.1707.0 (3)4.74.6
51Tez JohnsonT. Johnson TB@ DAL20.041.5%-0.17.7+0.72.61201.4120640.1303.0 (4)4.37.4
52Germie BernardG. Bernard PITIND22.341.1%-0.57.6+0.62.610041.8618800.1304.3 (3)4.314.4✓
53Jerry JeudyJ. Jeudy CLE@ NYJ18.044.6%+3.06.8-0.33.07001.8318190.1103.7 (3)4.24.9
54Josh CameronJ. Cameron JAXPHI24.541.6%+0.06.8-0.22.06001.4319430.1506.1 (4)4.27.3
55Chris MooreC. MooreFP BAL@ ATL20.536.8%-4.86.6-0.52.601.7180.085.1 (3)4.0—
56Demarcus RobinsonD. Robinson SF@ SEA21.833.8%-7.86.1-0.92.001.3190.139.7 (2)4.0—
57Konata MumpfieldK. MumpfieldFP LABUF29.544.6%+3.07.2+0.22.601.5160.125.8 (4)3.8—
58Jayden ReedJ. Reed GBCHI22.542.8%+1.37.4+0.42.611.7130.113.2 (2)3.8—
59Marvin Harrison Jr.M. Harrison Jr. HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.42.501.4170.094.9 (4)3.7—
60Calvin RidleyC. Ridley TENHOU15.540.1%-1.57.5+0.42.33001.3219330.0702.6 (3)3.65.3
61Jauan JenningsJ. Jennings MIN@ NO22.046.2%+4.67.2+0.22.71001.701400.0801.0 (3)3.60.0
62Efton Chism IIIE. Chism III NELV24.540.2%-1.47.0+0.02.17021.4515570.1004.9 (3)3.510.9
63Kyle WilliamsK. Williams NELV24.540.2%-1.47.0+0.02.43001.4314910.1011.6 (4)3.418.1✓
64Ryan MillerR. Miller MIACIN18.838.8%-2.87.4+0.40.900.6220.106.1 (3)3.3—
65Jack BechJ. Bech LV@ NE21.040.8%-0.86.8-0.21.701.2140.107.9 (2)3.2—
66Kevin Coleman Jr.K. Coleman Jr. MIACIN18.838.8%-2.87.4+0.44.37002.635300.0210.9 (3)3.212.0
67Cody WhiteC. WhiteFP LV@ NE21.040.8%-0.86.8-0.22.04001.4212440.0907.9 (4)3.16.4
68Troy FranklinT. Franklin DEN@ LAC23.040.8%-0.87.4+0.41.72100.9214160.1102.4 (3)3.13.6
69Devontez WalkerD. Walker BAL@ ATL20.536.8%-4.86.6-0.51.72001.121590.0712.9 (3)3.08.9
70Jared WayneJ. Wayne HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.42.00001.201200.0703.5 (3)2.80.0
71Tory HortonT. Horton SEASF24.845.1%+3.56.4-0.61.601.0110.097.7 (2)2.7—
72Zachariah BranchZ. Branch ATLBAL24.040.6%-1.06.9-0.12.12001.429150.0502.0 (4)2.63.5
73Bryce LanceB. Lance NOMIN19.535.4%-6.26.9-0.12.53001.60800.0402.7 (4)2.60.0
74Chimere DikeC. Dike TENHOU15.540.1%-1.57.5+0.41.64001.0312280.0501.4 (4)2.65.8
75Olamide ZaccheausO. Zaccheaus ATLBAL24.040.6%-1.06.9-0.12.50001.60700.0301.4 (4)2.50.0
76Theo Wease Jr.T. Wease Jr. LACDEN19.541.5%-0.17.00.00.91000.6113160.070—2.42.6
77Mitchell TinsleyM. Tinsley CIN@ MIA25.844.7%+3.17.6+0.61.600.9100.087.9 (1)2.4—
78Skyy MooreS. Moore GBCHI22.542.8%+1.37.4+0.42.01001.21700.0602.4 (4)2.31.0
79KaVontae TurpinK. Turpin DALTB29.537.6%-4.07.0-0.11.64300.627220.1002.7 (4)2.14.2
80Andrei IosivasA. Iosivas CIN@ MIA25.844.7%+3.17.6+0.61.400.980.072.5 (2)2.1—
TE streamers: every TE outside the starter line (top 12 by average PPR over 2026 weeks 1–4; 11 set aside, 88 in the pool). Ranked by the engine's PPR line for this week off the team's implied points, the player's share of the offense and the opponent: Opp run D and Opp pass D are the defense reads the engine leans on (green = softer than league, amber = tougher). Once played, the actual sits beside each projection: green over, amber under; a ✓ marks a top-10 finish. This week: stream picks averaged 9.1 vs a 3.9 streamer field, 3 of 5 finished top 10.
#PlayerTeamOppImpliedOpp run DOpp pass DTouchesRushRecRec ydsTDAvgProjActual
1Cade OttonC. Otton streamTB@ DAL20.041.5%-0.17.7+0.75.64003.8344250.2507.7 (4)9.75.5
2Brenton StrangeB. Strange streamJAXPHI24.541.6%+0.06.8-0.25.68004.1735680.3309.2 (4)9.613.8✓
3Hunter HenryH. Henry streamNELV24.540.2%-1.47.0+0.05.24003.5340440.3016.3 (4)9.313.4✓
4Tucker KraftT. Kraft streamGBCHI22.542.8%+1.37.4+0.45.46123.6528640.3109.0 (4)8.411.6✓
5Michael MayerM. Mayer streamLV@ NE21.040.8%-0.86.8-0.25.11003.612920.29010.7 (4)8.21.2
6Pat FreiermuthP. Freiermuth PITIND22.341.1%-0.57.6+0.64.88113.2533440.2529.7 (4)8.021.5✓
7Mark AndrewsM. AndrewsFP BAL@ ATL20.536.8%-4.86.6-0.56.26004.3428280.1409.7 (4)8.04.8
8Colston LovelandC. Loveland CHI@ GB24.042.4%+0.86.9-0.16.05004.0229190.1605.0 (4)7.93.9
9Dalton KincaidD. Kincaid BUF@ LA26.039.5%-2.16.0-1.14.52003.212970.26011.5 (4)7.73.7
10Kenyon SadiqK. Sadiq NYJCLE20.541.9%+0.37.00.05.63103.622630.1809.7 (4)7.40.3
11Darnell WashingtonD. Washington PITIND22.341.1%-0.57.6+0.63.53002.5230120.2306.7 (4)6.83.2
12Oronde Gadsden IIO. Gadsden II LACDEN19.541.5%-0.17.00.04.61003.002700.1606.0 (4)6.70.0
13Greg DulcichG. Dulcich MIACIN18.838.8%-2.87.4+0.43.65002.4432370.1506.0 (3)6.49.7✓
14Dalton SchultzD. Schultz HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.43.84002.7326300.19010.6 (4)6.46.0
15Tyler HigbeeT. HigbeeDNP LABUF29.544.6%+3.07.2+0.23.36002.3526830.23011.0 (3)6.313.3✓
16AJ BarnerA. Barner SEASF24.845.1%+3.56.4-0.64.35003.0321200.1906.3 (4)6.25.0
17Chig OkonkwoC. OkonkwoFP WASNYG22.541.6%+0.06.6-0.44.66003.2419600.1603.1 (2)6.110.0✓
18Kyle PittsK. Pitts ATLBAL24.040.6%-1.06.9-0.14.06002.5527420.1512.9 (4)6.115.2✓
19Zach ErtzZ. Ertz PHI@ JAX17.038.0%-3.57.8+0.73.82002.502200.1302.6 (2)5.40.0
20Jake FergusonJ. Ferguson DALTB29.537.6%-4.07.0-0.13.56002.5317190.1309.1 (4)5.04.9
21Evan EngramE. Engram DEN@ LAC23.040.8%-0.87.4+0.43.04002.1418550.1404.7 (4)4.79.5
22Gunnar HelmG. HelmFP TENHOU15.540.1%-1.57.5+0.42.91002.101600.0704.3 (4)4.10.0
23Terrance FergusonT. Ferguson LABUF29.544.6%+3.07.2+0.23.302.0140.116.4 (3)4.0—
24Mason TaylorM. TaylorFP NYJCLE20.541.9%+0.37.00.03.23002.1314240.0801.8 (1)4.05.4
25Elijah HigginsE. Higgins ARIDET25.041.6%+0.07.5+0.51.83001.4318570.1205.0 (3)3.98.7
26David NjokuD. Njoku LACDEN19.541.5%-0.17.00.02.201.5150.086.4 (2)3.5—
27Matthew HibnerM. Hibner BAL@ ATL20.536.8%-4.86.6-0.51.801.3170.086.0 (3)3.5—
28Will KacmarekW. Kacmarek MIACIN18.838.8%-2.87.4+0.41.92001.311750.0701.0 (4)3.41.5
29Dawson KnoxD. Knox BUF@ LA26.039.5%-2.16.0-1.12.63001.611060.0703.8 (4)3.11.6
30Charlie KolarC. KolarQ LACDEN19.541.5%-0.17.00.01.94001.3313370.0702.6 (2)3.04.7
31Cole KmetC. Kmet CHI@ GB24.042.4%+0.86.9-0.12.22001.611180.0603.7 (4)3.01.8
32Jeremy RuckertJ. Ruckert NYJCLE20.541.9%+0.37.00.02.001.4120.076.3 (3)3.0—
33Jonnu SmithJ. Smith GBCHI22.542.8%+1.37.4+0.41.711.0100.124.5 (3)2.9—
34Josh OliverJ. Oliver MIN@ NO22.046.2%+4.67.2+0.21.401.0130.092.5 (3)2.8—
35Theo JohnsonT. Johnson NYG@ WAS19.041.9%+0.47.3+0.22.13001.3211350.0703.3 (3)2.85.5
36Austin HooperA. Hooper ATLBAL24.040.6%-1.06.9-0.12.001.4110.065.0 (3)2.8—
37Eli RaridonE. Raridon NELV24.540.2%-1.47.0+0.01.35000.9513570.0904.5 (3)2.710.7✓
38Colby ParkinsonC. ParkinsonFP LABUF29.544.6%+3.07.2+0.21.92001.31930.0701.7 (3)2.61.3
39Daniel BellingerD. Bellinger TENHOU15.540.1%-1.57.5+0.41.52001.21950.0401.6 (4)2.31.5
40Noah FantN. FantFP NOMIN19.535.4%-6.26.9-0.11.51001.11970.06010.9 (3)2.31.7
41Foster MoreauF. Moreau HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.41.83001.22780.0504.7 (4)2.32.8
42Davis AllenD. Allen LABUF29.544.6%+3.07.2+0.21.62001.128240.0602.0 (4)2.24.4
43Brevyn Spann-FordB. Spann-Ford DALTB29.537.6%-4.07.0-0.11.12000.701000.0701.6 (4)2.10.0
44Jelani WoodsJ. Woods NYJCLE20.541.9%+0.37.00.01.11000.701000.0602.6 (2)2.10.0
45John BatesJ. Bates WASNYG22.541.6%+0.06.6-0.41.31000.91810.0602.6 (2)2.11.1
46Brock WrightB. Wright DET@ ARI30.538.6%-3.08.0+0.91.61001.116110.0501.5 (4)2.02.1
47Mark RedmanM. Redman GBCHI22.542.8%+1.37.4+0.40.700.590.094.9 (1)2.0—
48Nate AdkinsN. Adkins DEN@ LAC23.040.8%-0.87.4+0.41.310.860.066.9 (3)1.9—
49Sam RoushS. Roush CHI@ GB24.042.4%+0.86.9-0.11.30000.90800.0402.1 (3)1.90.0
50Hunter LongH. Long ARIDET25.041.6%+0.07.5+0.51.100.780.050.9 (4)1.9—
51Ian ThomasI. Thomas LV@ NE21.040.8%-0.86.8-0.20.91000.61890.0706.6 (2)1.81.9
52Nate BoerkircherN. Boerkircher JAXPHI24.541.6%+0.06.8-0.21.52001.025200.0401.5 (3)1.84.0
53Johnny MundtJ. Mundt PHI@ JAX17.038.0%-3.57.8+0.71.41001.00600.0301.4 (3)1.70.0
54Tanner HudsonT. Hudson CIN@ MIA25.844.7%+3.17.6+0.61.03000.736140.0512.0 (3)1.610.4✓
55Ben SinnottB. SinnottFP WASNYG22.541.6%+0.06.6-0.41.20000.90500.0400.8 (2)1.60.0
56Drew SampleD. Sample CIN@ MIA25.844.7%+3.17.6+0.61.11000.81550.0403.0 (2)1.51.5
57Adam TrautmanA. TrautmanFP DEN@ LAC23.040.8%-0.87.4+0.41.000.750.041.5 (2)1.5—
58Luke SchoonmakerL. Schoonmaker DALTB29.537.6%-4.07.0-0.10.61000.41690.0502.1 (2)1.41.9
59Colson YankoffC. Yankoff WASNYG22.541.6%+0.06.6-0.41.10000.70400.0300.9 (4)1.30.0
60Cade StoverC. Stover HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.41.00000.60500.0301.9 (2)1.30.0
61Mo Alie-CoxM. Alie-Cox IND@ PIT19.343.1%+1.57.4+0.40.72000.526140.0302.6 (1)1.23.4
62Blake WhiteheartB. Whiteheart CLE@ NYJ18.044.6%+3.06.8-0.30.700.540.033.7 (3)1.0—
63Elijah ArroyoE. Arroyo SEASF24.845.1%+3.56.4-0.60.71000.40400.0302.7 (1)1.00.0
64Luke FarrellL. Farrell SF@ SEA21.833.8%-7.86.1-0.90.61000.50300.0201.0 (4)0.90.0
65Jackson HawesJ. Hawes BUF@ LA26.039.5%-2.16.0-1.10.70000.50300.0200.0 (1)0.90.0
66Josh CuevasJ. Cuevas BAL@ ATL20.536.8%-4.86.6-0.50.42000.324260.0201.2 (2)0.84.6
67Charlie WoernerC. Woerner ATLBAL24.040.6%-1.06.9-0.10.92000.611130.0100.0 (2)0.82.3
68Eric SaubertE. Saubert SEASF24.845.1%+3.56.4-0.60.80000.60100.0102.1 (4)0.70.0
69Quintin MorrisQ. Morris JAXPHI24.541.6%+0.06.8-0.20.60000.40200.0200.6 (3)0.70.0
70Erick AllE. All CIN@ MIA25.844.7%+3.17.6+0.60.73000.531250.0102.5 (1)0.75.5
71Tyler ConklinT. Conklin DET@ ARI30.538.6%-3.08.0+0.90.300.230.03—0.7—
72Josh WhyleJ. Whyle GBCHI22.542.8%+1.37.4+0.40.400.220.02—0.6—
73Durham SmytheD. SmytheDNP BAL@ ATL20.536.8%-4.86.6-0.50.600.410.000.5 (3)0.6—
74Brevin JordanB. Jordan HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.40.30000.20200.0102.3 (1)0.50.0
75Keleki LatuK. Latu BUF@ LA26.039.5%-2.16.0-1.10.30000.20200.0100.0 (3)0.50.0
76Andrew OgletreeA. Ogletree IND@ PIT19.343.1%+1.57.4+0.40.61000.31140.0000.0 (3)0.51.4
77Oscar DelpO. Delp NOMIN19.535.4%-6.26.9-0.10.30000.20200.0100.9 (2)0.40.0
78Gavin BartholomewG. Bartholomew MIN@ NO22.046.2%+4.67.2+0.20.36000.251330.0101.4 (1)0.38.3
79Robert TonyanR. Tonyan PITIND22.341.1%-0.57.6+0.60.300.300.001.2 (1)0.3—
80Marlin KleinM. Klein HOU@ TEN22.041.9%+0.47.4+0.40.100.120.012.6 (1)0.3—
Data as of Mon Oct 19, 2:33 PM Denver time. Scores, lines and play-by-play from nflverse; market prices from Kalshi; projections, rankings and grades from the Huffalytics engine. Nothing here is betting advice. week.json · rankings.json